The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / BFA_2020-2024_HFPS_V23_M / variable [F287]
hfps

High Frequency Phone Survey 2020-2024

Burkina Faso, 2020 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2020-2024_HFPS_v23_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/fr7b-at30
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et la Démographie (INSD)
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 20, 2020
Last modified
Sep 18, 2024
Page views
903417
Downloads
91878
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • r1_sec0_cover.dta
  • r1_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r1_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r1_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r1_sec3_connaisance_covid19.dta
  • r1_sec4_comportaments.dta
  • r1_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r1_sec6_emploi_revenue.dta
  • r1_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r2_sec0_cover.dta
  • r2_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r2_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r2_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r2_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r2_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r2_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r2_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r2_sec6d_emplrev_agr.dta
  • r2_sec6e_emplrev_transferts.dta
  • r2_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r2_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r2_sec11_frag_confl_violence.dta
  • r2_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r3_sec0_cover.dta
  • r3_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r3_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r3_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r3_sec3_connaisance_covid19.dta
  • r3_sec4_comportaments.dta
  • r3_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r3_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r3_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r3_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r3_sec6d_emplrev_agr.dta
  • r3_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r3_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r3_sec10_protection_sociale.dta
  • r3_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r4_sec0_cover.dta
  • r4_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r4_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r4_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r4_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r4_sec5b_credit.dta
  • r4_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r4_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r4_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r4_sec6d_b_elevage.dta
  • r4_sec6d_emplrev_agr.dta
  • r4_sec6db_emplrev_elevage.dta
  • r4_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r4_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r4_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r4_sec11_frag_confl_violence.dta
  • r4_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r5_sec0_cover.dta
  • r5_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r5_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r5_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r5_sec3_connaisance_covid19.dta
  • r5_sec4_comportaments.dta
  • r5_sec4b_vaccination_covid19.dta
  • r5_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r5_sec5e_education.dta
  • r5_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r5_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r5_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r5_sec10_protection_sociale.dta
  • r5_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r6_sec0_cover.dta
  • r6_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r6_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r6_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r6_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r6_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r6_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r6_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r6_sec6d_emplrev_agr.dta
  • r6_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r6_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r6_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r6_sec11_frag_confl_violence.dta
  • r6_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r7_sec0_cover.dta
  • r7_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r7_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r7_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r7_sec2b_sante_mentale.dta
  • r7_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r7_sec6a_b_emplrev_general_individuel.dta
  • r7_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r7_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r7_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r7_sec10_protection_sociale.dta
  • r7_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r8_sec0_cover.dta
  • r8_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r8_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r8_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r8_sec2c_developpement_enfance.dta
  • r8_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r8_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r8_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r8_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r8_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r8_sec11_frag_confl_violence.dta
  • r8_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r9_sec0_cover.dta
  • r9_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r9_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r9_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r9_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r9_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r9_sec6b_emplrev_travailsalarie.dta
  • r9_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r9_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r9_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r9_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r10_sec0_cover.dta
  • r10_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r10_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r10_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r10_sec2b_sante_mentale.dta
  • r10_sec3_connaisance_covid19.dta
  • r10_sec4_comportaments.dta
  • r10_sec4b_vaccination_covid19.dta
  • r10_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r10_sec5b_credit.dta
  • r10_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r10_sec6db_emplrev_elevage.dta
  • r10_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r10_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r10_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r10_sec9b_inquietudes.dta
  • r10_sec11_frag_confl_violence.dta
  • r10_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r11_sec0_cover.dta
  • r11_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r11_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r11_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r11_sec5_acces_service_base.dta
  • r11_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r11_sec6d_emplrev_agr.dta
  • r11_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r11_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r11_sec9b_inquietudes.dta
  • r11_sec10_protection_sociale.dta
  • r11_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r12_sec0_cover.dta
  • r12_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r12_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r12_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r12_sec4b_vaccination_covid19.dta
  • r12_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r12_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r12_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r12_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r12_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r13_sec0_cover.dta
  • r13_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r13_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r13_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r13_sec5b1_credit.dta
  • r13_sec5b2_credit.dta
  • r13_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r13_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r13_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r13_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r13_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r13_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r13_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r14_sec0_cover.dta
  • r14_sec0b_cover_autre_repondant.dta
  • r14_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r14_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r14_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r14_sec4b_vaccination_covid19.dta
  • r14_sec4b2_vaccination_covid19.dta
  • r14_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r14_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r14_sec5g1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r14_sec5g2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r14_sec5i1_acces_service_sante_individuelle.dta
  • r14_sec5i2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r14_sec9b_inquietudes.dta
  • r14_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r14_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r15_sec0_cover.dta
  • r15_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r15_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r15_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r15_sec2b_deplacement.dta
  • r15_sec5_acces_aliments_base.dta
  • r15_sec5e_education.dta
  • r15_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r15_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r15_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r15_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r15_sec9e_prix_denr_es_alimentaires.dta
  • r15_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r16_sec0_cover.dta
  • r16_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r16_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r16_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r16_sec4b3_vaccination.dta
  • r16_sec5g1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r16_sec5g2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r16_sec6d1_agriculture.dta
  • r16_sec6d2_elevage.dta
  • r16_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r16_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r16_sec9d_changements_climatiques.dta
  • r16_sec9e_prix_denr_es_alimentaires.dta
  • r16_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r17_sec0_cover.dta
  • r17_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r17_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r17_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r17_sec5_acces_aliments_base.dta
  • r17_sec5b1_credit.dta
  • r17_sec5b2_credit.dta
  • r17_sec5g1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r17_sec5g2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r17_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r17_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r17_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r17_sec8_autres_revenu.dta
  • r17_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r18_sec0_cover.dta
  • r18_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r18_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r18_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r18_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r18_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r18_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r18_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r18_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r18_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r18_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r18_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r18_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r18_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r18_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r18_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r19_sec0_cover.dta
  • r19_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r19_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r19_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r19_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r19_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r19_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r19_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r19_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r19_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r19_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r19_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r19_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r19_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r19_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r19_sec9f2_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r19_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r20_sec0_cover.dta
  • r20_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r20_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r20_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r20_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r20_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r20_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r20_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r20_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r20_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r20_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r20_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r20_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r20_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r20_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r20_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r21_education.dta
  • r21_sec0_cover.dta
  • r21_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r21_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r21_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r21_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r21_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r21_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r21_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r21_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r21_sec6c_empl_elevage.dta
  • r21_sec6c_emplrev_agriculture.dta
  • r21_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r21_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r21_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r21_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r21_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r21_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r22_sec0_cover.dta
  • r22_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r22_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r22_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r22_sec2a_residence_de_menage.dta
  • r22_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r22_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r22_sec5f1_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r22_sec5f2_acces_service_sante.dta
  • r22_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r22_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r22_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r22_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r22_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r22_sec9_chocs.dta
  • r22_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r22_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r22_sec9f2_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r22_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta
  • r23_sec0_cover.dta
  • r23_sec1a_info_entretien_tentative.dta
  • r23_sec1b_info_entretien_numero.dta
  • r23_sec2_liste_membre_menage.dta
  • r23_sec5_acces_aliments_biens_essentiels.dta
  • r23_sec5c_prix_carburant.dta
  • r23_sec5p_prix_denrees_alimentaires.dta
  • r23_sec5t_prix_transport.dta
  • r23_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta
  • r23_sec6c_emplrev_nonagr.dta
  • r23_sec6f_emplrev_occasionnel.dta
  • r23_sec7_securite_alimentaire.dta
  • r23_sec7a_fcs_consommation_alimentaire.dta
  • r23_sec9c_opinion_economique.dta
  • r23_sec9f1_bienetre_subjectif.dta
  • r23_sec12_bilan_entretien.dta

Pensez à toutes les activités de la famille [produits agricoles/animaux/poissons (s06q05)

Data file: r21_sec6a_emplrev_general.dta

Overview

Valid: 188
Invalid: 1776
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Mean: 2.56914893617021
Standard deviation: 0.594543206805208
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Seulement pour la vente 10
5.3%
2 Seulement pour la consommation familiale 61
32.4%
3 Une partie pour la vente et une partie pour la consommation 117
62.2%
Sysmiss 1776
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.