The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TZA_2021-2024_HFWMPS_V09_M / variable [F37]
lsms

High Frequency Welfare Monitoring Phone Survey 2021-2024

Tanzania, 2021 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2021-2024_HFWMPS_v09_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mggv-3b76
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 27, 2022
Last modified
Jan 08, 2025
Page views
201152
Downloads
5054
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • r1_sect_1.dta
  • r1_sect_1b.dta
  • r1_sect_2.dta
  • r1_sect_a_3_4_5_6_7_8_10.dta
  • r2_sect_1.dta
  • r2_sect_1b.dta
  • r2_sect_2_6.dta
  • r2_sect_a_2_3_4_5_7_8_10.dta
  • r3_sect_1.dta
  • r3_sect_1b.dta
  • r3_sect_2_3b.dta
  • r3_sect_11.dta
  • r3_sect_a_2_3_4_5b_7_10.dta
  • r4_sect_1.dta
  • r4_sect_1b.dta
  • r4_sect_2.dta
  • r4_sect_7.dta
  • r4_sect_a_2_3_4_9b_10.dta
  • r5_sect_1.dta
  • r5_sect_1b.dta
  • r5_sect_5f.dta
  • r5_sect_a_2_3_4_5f_9a_10.dta
  • r6_sect_1.dta
  • r6_sect_1b.dta
  • r6_sect_2.dta
  • r6_sect_6.dta
  • r6_sect_a_2_3_5_7_10.dta
  • r7_sect_1.dta
  • r7_sect_1b.dta
  • r7_sect_2.dta
  • r7_sect_5.dta
  • r7_sect_6.dta
  • r7_sect_7.dta
  • r7_sect_8.dta
  • r7_sect_12b.dta
  • r7_sect_a_2_3_4_11_12a_10.dta
  • r8_sect_1.dta
  • r8_sect_1b.dta
  • r8_sect_2.dta
  • r8_sect_5.dta
  • r8_sect_6.dta
  • r8_sect_7.dta
  • r8_sect_8.dta
  • r8_sect_12b.dta
  • r8_sect_a_2_3_4_4a_11_12a_10.dta
  • r9_sect_1.dta
  • r9_sect_1b.dta
  • r9_sect_2.dta
  • r9_sect_5.dta
  • r9_sect_6.dta
  • r9_sect_7.dta
  • r9_sect_8.dta
  • r9_sect_12b.dta
  • r9_sect_a_2_3_4_11_12a_14_15_10.dta
  • r10_sect_1.dta
  • r10_sect_1b.dta
  • r10_sect_2.dta
  • r10_sect_2b.dta
  • r10_sect_5.dta
  • r10_sect_6.dta
  • r10_sect_7.dta
  • r10_sect_8.dta
  • r10_sect_12b.dta
  • r10_sect_a_2_3_4_4a_11_12a_10.dta
  • r5_sect_2.dta
  • r11_sect_1.dta
  • r11_sect_1b.dta
  • r11_sect_2.dta
  • r11_sect_2b.dta
  • r11_sect_5.dta
  • r11_sect_6.dta
  • r11_sect_7.dta
  • r11_sect_8.dta
  • r11_sect_12b.dta
  • r11_sect_13.dta
  • r11_sect_a_2_3_4_11_12a_10.dta
  • r12_sect_1.dta
  • r12_sect_1b.dta
  • r12_sect_2.dta
  • r12_sect_2b.dta
  • r12_sect_5.dta
  • r12_sect_6.dta
  • r12_sect_7.dta
  • r12_sect_8.dta
  • r12_sect_12b.dta
  • r12_sect_a_2_3_4_4a_11_12a_13_10.dta

Do you think that 12 months from now, you and your household... (s4q2)

Data file: r7_sect_a_2_3_4_11_12a_10.dta

Overview

Valid: 1049
Invalid: 1638
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 97
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 453
End: 454
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. Will be better off 164
15.6%
2 2. Same 473
45.1%
3 3. Will be worse off 226
21.5%
97 97. DON'T KNOW 186
17.7%
Sysmiss 1638
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.