The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TZA_2021-2024_HFWMPS_V09_M / variable [F59]
lsms

High Frequency Welfare Monitoring Phone Survey 2021-2024

Tanzania, 2021 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2021-2024_HFWMPS_v09_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mggv-3b76
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 27, 2022
Last modified
Jan 08, 2025
Page views
201539
Downloads
5060
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • r1_sect_1.dta
  • r1_sect_1b.dta
  • r1_sect_2.dta
  • r1_sect_a_3_4_5_6_7_8_10.dta
  • r2_sect_1.dta
  • r2_sect_1b.dta
  • r2_sect_2_6.dta
  • r2_sect_a_2_3_4_5_7_8_10.dta
  • r3_sect_1.dta
  • r3_sect_1b.dta
  • r3_sect_2_3b.dta
  • r3_sect_11.dta
  • r3_sect_a_2_3_4_5b_7_10.dta
  • r4_sect_1.dta
  • r4_sect_1b.dta
  • r4_sect_2.dta
  • r4_sect_7.dta
  • r4_sect_a_2_3_4_9b_10.dta
  • r5_sect_1.dta
  • r5_sect_1b.dta
  • r5_sect_5f.dta
  • r5_sect_a_2_3_4_5f_9a_10.dta
  • r6_sect_1.dta
  • r6_sect_1b.dta
  • r6_sect_2.dta
  • r6_sect_6.dta
  • r6_sect_a_2_3_5_7_10.dta
  • r7_sect_1.dta
  • r7_sect_1b.dta
  • r7_sect_2.dta
  • r7_sect_5.dta
  • r7_sect_6.dta
  • r7_sect_7.dta
  • r7_sect_8.dta
  • r7_sect_12b.dta
  • r7_sect_a_2_3_4_11_12a_10.dta
  • r8_sect_1.dta
  • r8_sect_1b.dta
  • r8_sect_2.dta
  • r8_sect_5.dta
  • r8_sect_6.dta
  • r8_sect_7.dta
  • r8_sect_8.dta
  • r8_sect_12b.dta
  • r8_sect_a_2_3_4_4a_11_12a_10.dta
  • r9_sect_1.dta
  • r9_sect_1b.dta
  • r9_sect_2.dta
  • r9_sect_5.dta
  • r9_sect_6.dta
  • r9_sect_7.dta
  • r9_sect_8.dta
  • r9_sect_12b.dta
  • r9_sect_a_2_3_4_11_12a_14_15_10.dta
  • r10_sect_1.dta
  • r10_sect_1b.dta
  • r10_sect_2.dta
  • r10_sect_2b.dta
  • r10_sect_5.dta
  • r10_sect_6.dta
  • r10_sect_7.dta
  • r10_sect_8.dta
  • r10_sect_12b.dta
  • r10_sect_a_2_3_4_4a_11_12a_10.dta
  • r5_sect_2.dta
  • r11_sect_1.dta
  • r11_sect_1b.dta
  • r11_sect_2.dta
  • r11_sect_2b.dta
  • r11_sect_5.dta
  • r11_sect_6.dta
  • r11_sect_7.dta
  • r11_sect_8.dta
  • r11_sect_12b.dta
  • r11_sect_13.dta
  • r11_sect_a_2_3_4_11_12a_10.dta
  • r12_sect_1.dta
  • r12_sect_1b.dta
  • r12_sect_2.dta
  • r12_sect_2b.dta
  • r12_sect_5.dta
  • r12_sect_6.dta
  • r12_sect_7.dta
  • r12_sect_8.dta
  • r12_sect_12b.dta
  • r12_sect_a_2_3_4_4a_11_12a_13_10.dta

WHO IN THE HOUSEHOLD IS RESPONDING FOR [NAME]? (s2bq0b)

Data file: r10_sect_2b.dta

Overview

Valid: 11176
Invalid: 23562
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 901
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 22
End: 24
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 901
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 9163
82%
2 1353
12.1%
3 132
1.2%
4 44
0.4%
5 110
1%
6 22
0.2%
7 11
0.1%
101 110
1%
102 22
0.2%
103 11
0.1%
104 11
0.1%
201 11
0.1%
402 11
0.1%
501 11
0.1%
502 11
0.1%
601 22
0.2%
701 66
0.6%
702 22
0.2%
801 22
0.2%
901 11
0.1%
Sysmiss 23562
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.