The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TZA_2021-2024_HFWMPS_V09_M / variable [F8]
lsms

High Frequency Welfare Monitoring Phone Survey 2021-2024

Tanzania, 2021 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2021-2024_HFWMPS_v09_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mggv-3b76
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 27, 2022
Last modified
Jan 08, 2025
Page views
197588
Downloads
5028
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • r1_sect_1.dta
  • r1_sect_1b.dta
  • r1_sect_2.dta
  • r1_sect_a_3_4_5_6_7_8_10.dta
  • r2_sect_1.dta
  • r2_sect_1b.dta
  • r2_sect_2_6.dta
  • r2_sect_a_2_3_4_5_7_8_10.dta
  • r3_sect_1.dta
  • r3_sect_1b.dta
  • r3_sect_2_3b.dta
  • r3_sect_11.dta
  • r3_sect_a_2_3_4_5b_7_10.dta
  • r4_sect_1.dta
  • r4_sect_1b.dta
  • r4_sect_2.dta
  • r4_sect_7.dta
  • r4_sect_a_2_3_4_9b_10.dta
  • r5_sect_1.dta
  • r5_sect_1b.dta
  • r5_sect_5f.dta
  • r5_sect_a_2_3_4_5f_9a_10.dta
  • r6_sect_1.dta
  • r6_sect_1b.dta
  • r6_sect_2.dta
  • r6_sect_6.dta
  • r6_sect_a_2_3_5_7_10.dta
  • r7_sect_1.dta
  • r7_sect_1b.dta
  • r7_sect_2.dta
  • r7_sect_5.dta
  • r7_sect_6.dta
  • r7_sect_7.dta
  • r7_sect_8.dta
  • r7_sect_12b.dta
  • r7_sect_a_2_3_4_11_12a_10.dta
  • r8_sect_1.dta
  • r8_sect_1b.dta
  • r8_sect_2.dta
  • r8_sect_5.dta
  • r8_sect_6.dta
  • r8_sect_7.dta
  • r8_sect_8.dta
  • r8_sect_12b.dta
  • r8_sect_a_2_3_4_4a_11_12a_10.dta
  • r9_sect_1.dta
  • r9_sect_1b.dta
  • r9_sect_2.dta
  • r9_sect_5.dta
  • r9_sect_6.dta
  • r9_sect_7.dta
  • r9_sect_8.dta
  • r9_sect_12b.dta
  • r9_sect_a_2_3_4_11_12a_14_15_10.dta
  • r10_sect_1.dta
  • r10_sect_1b.dta
  • r10_sect_2.dta
  • r10_sect_2b.dta
  • r10_sect_5.dta
  • r10_sect_6.dta
  • r10_sect_7.dta
  • r10_sect_8.dta
  • r10_sect_12b.dta
  • r10_sect_a_2_3_4_4a_11_12a_10.dta
  • r5_sect_2.dta
  • r11_sect_1.dta
  • r11_sect_1b.dta
  • r11_sect_2.dta
  • r11_sect_2b.dta
  • r11_sect_5.dta
  • r11_sect_6.dta
  • r11_sect_7.dta
  • r11_sect_8.dta
  • r11_sect_12b.dta
  • r11_sect_13.dta
  • r11_sect_a_2_3_4_11_12a_10.dta
  • r12_sect_1.dta
  • r12_sect_1b.dta
  • r12_sect_2.dta
  • r12_sect_2b.dta
  • r12_sect_5.dta
  • r12_sect_6.dta
  • r12_sect_7.dta
  • r12_sect_8.dta
  • r12_sect_12b.dta
  • r12_sect_a_2_3_4_4a_11_12a_13_10.dta

Since beginning of 2021, have any HH women needed to access pre-/post-natal care (s7q01)

Data file: r2_sect_a_2_3_4_5_7_8_10.dta

Overview

Valid: 1980
Invalid: 752
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1084
End: 1085
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. YES 352
17.8%
2 2. NO 1627
82.2%
98 98. DON'T KNOW 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 752
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.