The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NER_2011_ECVMA_V01_M / variable [F30]
lsms

National Survey on Household Living Conditions and Agriculture 2011

Niger, 2011 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2011_ECVMA_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bp16-s524
Producer(s)
Survey and Census Division, National Institute of Statistics
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 04, 2014
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
609969
Downloads
721928
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ecvma12m_p1
  • ecvma30j_p1
  • ecvma6mo_p1
  • ecvma7jo_p1
  • ecvmaactif_p1
  • ecvmachoc_p1
  • ecvmaas1_p1
  • ecvmaas2b_p1
  • ecvmaas2c_p1
  • ecvmaas3b_p1
  • ecvmaas3c_p1
  • ecvmaas3d_p1
  • ecvmaas3e_p1
  • ecvmaas1_p1_en
  • ecvmaas2b_p1_en
  • ecvmaas2c_p1_en
  • ecvmaas3c_p1_en
  • ecvmaas3d_p1_en
  • ecvmaas3e_p1_en
  • ecvmacoms00_p1
  • ecvmacoms01_p1
  • ecvmacoms02_p1
  • ecvmacoms03_p1
  • ecvmacoms06_p1
  • ecvmacoms07_p1
  • ecvmaas3b_p1_en
  • ecvmacoms00_p1_en
  • ecvmacoms01_p1_en
  • ecvmacoms02_p1_en
  • ecvmacoms03_p1_en
  • ecvmacoms06_p1_en
  • ecvmacoms07_p1_en
  • ecvm6mo_p1_en
  • ecvma7jo_p1_en
  • ecvma12m_p1_en
  • ecvma30j_p1_en
  • ecvmaactif_p1_en
  • ecvmaali_p1
  • ecvmaali_p1_en
  • ecvmaco1_p1
  • ecvmaco2_p1
  • ecvmaent_p1
  • ecvmafet_p1
  • ecvmaind_p1p2
  • ecvmamen_p1
  • ecvmarev_p1
  • ecvmasection00_p1
  • ecvmatemis_p1
  • ecvmatrecus_p1
  • ECVMA2011_P1P2_Conso_en
  • ECVMA2011_Welfare_en
  • Ponderation_Finale_31_05_2013_en
  • Ponderation_Poverty_31_05_2013_en
  • ECVMA2011_P1P2_Conso
  • ECVMA2011_Welfare
  • Ponderation_Finale_31_05_2013
  • Ponderation_Poverty_31_05_2013
  • NER_EA_Offsets
  • NER_HouseholdGeovars_Y1
  • NER_PlotGeovariables_Y1
  • ecvmaco1_p1_en
  • ecvmaco2_p1_en
  • ecvmaent_p1_en
  • ecvmafet_p1_en
  • ecvmaind_p1p2_en
  • ecvmamen_p1_en
  • ecvmarev_p1_en
  • ecvmasection00_p1_en
  • ecvmatemis_p1_en
  • ecvmatrecus_p1_en
  • ecvma7jo_p2_en
  • ecvma30j_p2_en
  • ecvmaali_p2_en
  • ecvmaco1_p2_en
  • ecvmaco2_p2_en
  • ecvmamen_p2_en
  • ecvmasection00_p2_en
  • ecvma7jo_p2
  • ecvma30j_p2
  • ecvmaali_p2
  • ecvmaco1_p2
  • ecvmaco2_p2
  • ecvmamen_p2
  • ecvmasection00_p2
  • ecvmacoms07_p2_en
  • ecvmacoms07_p2
  • ecvmaas1_p2_en
  • ecvmaas2d_p2_en
  • ecvmaas2e_p2_en
  • ecvmaas4a_p2_en
  • ecvmaas4b_p2_en
  • ecvmaas4e_p2_en
  • ecvmaas4h_p2_en
  • ecvmaas4h3_p2_en
  • ecvmaas4i_p2_en
  • ecvmaas4j_p2_en
  • ecvmaas05_p2_en
  • ecvmaas06_p2_en
  • ecvmaas07_p2_en
  • ecvmaas08_p2_en
  • ecvmaas1_p2
  • ecvmaas2d_p2
  • ecvmaas2e_p2
  • ecvmaas4a_p2
  • ecvmaas4b_p2
  • ecvmaas4e_p2
  • ecvmaas4h_p2
  • ecvmaas4h3_p2
  • ecvmaas4i_p2
  • ecvmaas4j_p2
  • ecvmaas05_p2
  • ecvmaas06_p2
  • ecvmaas07_p2
  • ecvmaas08_p2
  • ecvmachoc_p1_en

Do the households have access to a livestock market? (cs05q10)

Data file: ecvmacoms02_p1_en

Overview

Valid: 257
Invalid: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 323
End: 323
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes, the market is in the village 96
37.4%
2 Yes, the market is in an area nearby 133
51.8%
3 No, the market is not easily accessible 28
10.9%
Sysmiss 12
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.