The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NER_2011_ECVMA_V01_M / variable [F92]
lsms

National Survey on Household Living Conditions and Agriculture 2011

Niger, 2011 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2011_ECVMA_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bp16-s524
Producer(s)
Survey and Census Division, National Institute of Statistics
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 04, 2014
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
610422
Downloads
721949
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ecvma12m_p1
  • ecvma30j_p1
  • ecvma6mo_p1
  • ecvma7jo_p1
  • ecvmaactif_p1
  • ecvmachoc_p1
  • ecvmaas1_p1
  • ecvmaas2b_p1
  • ecvmaas2c_p1
  • ecvmaas3b_p1
  • ecvmaas3c_p1
  • ecvmaas3d_p1
  • ecvmaas3e_p1
  • ecvmaas1_p1_en
  • ecvmaas2b_p1_en
  • ecvmaas2c_p1_en
  • ecvmaas3c_p1_en
  • ecvmaas3d_p1_en
  • ecvmaas3e_p1_en
  • ecvmacoms00_p1
  • ecvmacoms01_p1
  • ecvmacoms02_p1
  • ecvmacoms03_p1
  • ecvmacoms06_p1
  • ecvmacoms07_p1
  • ecvmaas3b_p1_en
  • ecvmacoms00_p1_en
  • ecvmacoms01_p1_en
  • ecvmacoms02_p1_en
  • ecvmacoms03_p1_en
  • ecvmacoms06_p1_en
  • ecvmacoms07_p1_en
  • ecvm6mo_p1_en
  • ecvma7jo_p1_en
  • ecvma12m_p1_en
  • ecvma30j_p1_en
  • ecvmaactif_p1_en
  • ecvmaali_p1
  • ecvmaali_p1_en
  • ecvmaco1_p1
  • ecvmaco2_p1
  • ecvmaent_p1
  • ecvmafet_p1
  • ecvmaind_p1p2
  • ecvmamen_p1
  • ecvmarev_p1
  • ecvmasection00_p1
  • ecvmatemis_p1
  • ecvmatrecus_p1
  • ECVMA2011_P1P2_Conso_en
  • ECVMA2011_Welfare_en
  • Ponderation_Finale_31_05_2013_en
  • Ponderation_Poverty_31_05_2013_en
  • ECVMA2011_P1P2_Conso
  • ECVMA2011_Welfare
  • Ponderation_Finale_31_05_2013
  • Ponderation_Poverty_31_05_2013
  • NER_EA_Offsets
  • NER_HouseholdGeovars_Y1
  • NER_PlotGeovariables_Y1
  • ecvmaco1_p1_en
  • ecvmaco2_p1_en
  • ecvmaent_p1_en
  • ecvmafet_p1_en
  • ecvmaind_p1p2_en
  • ecvmamen_p1_en
  • ecvmarev_p1_en
  • ecvmasection00_p1_en
  • ecvmatemis_p1_en
  • ecvmatrecus_p1_en
  • ecvma7jo_p2_en
  • ecvma30j_p2_en
  • ecvmaali_p2_en
  • ecvmaco1_p2_en
  • ecvmaco2_p2_en
  • ecvmamen_p2_en
  • ecvmasection00_p2_en
  • ecvma7jo_p2
  • ecvma30j_p2
  • ecvmaali_p2
  • ecvmaco1_p2
  • ecvmaco2_p2
  • ecvmamen_p2
  • ecvmasection00_p2
  • ecvmacoms07_p2_en
  • ecvmacoms07_p2
  • ecvmaas1_p2_en
  • ecvmaas2d_p2_en
  • ecvmaas2e_p2_en
  • ecvmaas4a_p2_en
  • ecvmaas4b_p2_en
  • ecvmaas4e_p2_en
  • ecvmaas4h_p2_en
  • ecvmaas4h3_p2_en
  • ecvmaas4i_p2_en
  • ecvmaas4j_p2_en
  • ecvmaas05_p2_en
  • ecvmaas06_p2_en
  • ecvmaas07_p2_en
  • ecvmaas08_p2_en
  • ecvmaas1_p2
  • ecvmaas2d_p2
  • ecvmaas2e_p2
  • ecvmaas4a_p2
  • ecvmaas4b_p2
  • ecvmaas4e_p2
  • ecvmaas4h_p2
  • ecvmaas4h3_p2
  • ecvmaas4i_p2
  • ecvmaas4j_p2
  • ecvmaas05_p2
  • ecvmaas06_p2
  • ecvmaas07_p2
  • ecvmaas08_p2
  • ecvmachoc_p1_en

a fait un usage quelconque du fumier des animaux (as4kq1)

Data file: ecvmamen_p2

Overview

Valid: 2429
Invalid: 1539
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 104
End: 104
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 oui 1289
53.1%
2 non 1140
46.9%
Sysmiss 1539
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.