The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / TZA_2009-2012_CCT_V01_M / variable [F12]
dime

Community-Based Conditional Cash Transfer Program Impact Evaluation 2009-2012, Baseline, Midline, and Endline surveys

Tanzania, 2009 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2009-2012_CCT_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bh7z-7k14
Producer(s)
David K. Evans, Katrina Kosec
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 26, 2016
Last modified
Aug 26, 2016
Page views
345683
Downloads
24535
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • r1_ConsumptionItem
  • r1_CSCVillage
  • r1_District
  • r1_FoodItem
  • r1_FoodItemUnit
  • r1_FoodUnit
  • r1_HH
    respondents
  • r1_HHAsset
  • r1_HHChild
  • r1_HHChildActivity
  • r1_HHChildAsset
  • r1_HHConsData
  • r1_HHCredit
  • r1_HHData
  • r1_HHEnterprise
  • r1_HHFoodConsData
  • r1_HHGPSData
  • r1_HHLivestock
  • r1_HHMember
  • r1_HHOtherDescription
  • r1_HHPriceData
  • r1_HHPrivTransfers
  • r1_HHSampleRecord
  • r1_HHShock
  • r1_HHTransGroup
  • r2_CCTHHmemberList
  • r2_CCTlisting
  • r2_CHH_LastPay
  • r2_CHHTrachingForm
  • r2_ClusterMaster
  • r2_CMC_previsit
  • r2_CMC_reftables
  • r2_Community
  • r2_ConsItem
  • r2_ConsumptionItem
  • r2_crops
  • r2_Districts
  • r2_Dropped_Households
  • r2_Facilities
  • r2_FoodItem
  • r2_FoodItem_reftables
  • r2_FoodItemUnitsConvertions
  • r2_FoodUnit
  • r2_FoodUnit_reftables
  • r2_HHAsset
  • r2_HHChild
  • r2_HHChildActivity
  • r2_HHChildAsset
  • r2_HHConsData
  • r2_HHCredit
  • r2_HHData
  • r2_HHEnterprise
  • r2_HHFoodConsData
  • r2_HHLivestock
  • r2_HHMember
  • r2_HHMember_reftables
  • r2_HHOtherDescription
  • r2_HHOtherProjects
  • r2_HHPriceData
  • r2_HHPrivTransfer
  • r2_HHQxSpecificComments
  • r2_HHShocks
  • r2_HHTransGroup
  • r2_Interviewers
  • r2_ItemPrice
  • r2_medicines_inTZ
  • r2_None
  • r2_PayAllocation
  • r2_PrevHHData
  • r2_RegionDistricts
  • r2_time
  • r2_TrackingForm
  • r2_CaloricRequirements
  • r3_Assistance
  • r3_Attendance
  • r3_CCTHHmemberList
  • r3_ClusterMaster
  • r3_clusterReport
  • r3_CMCElections
  • r3_COMMENTS_community
  • r3_COMMENTS_health
  • r3_COMMENTS_household
  • r3_COMMENTS_school
  • r3_Committees
  • r3_Community
  • r3_facilities
  • r3_FoodItem
  • r3_FoodItemUnitsConvertions
  • r3_FoodUnit
  • r3_Grade
  • r3_HealthFacility
  • r3_HealthVill
  • r3_HHAsset
  • r3_HHConsDataCatA
  • r3_HHConsDataCatB
  • r3_HHConsDataCatC
  • r3_HHConsDataCatD
  • r3_HHConsDataCatE
  • r3_HHCredit
  • r3_HHData
  • r3_HHEnterprise
  • r3_HHLivestock
  • r3_HHMember
  • r3_HHPrivTransfer
  • r3_HHShocks
  • r3_HHTransGroup
  • r3_ItemPrices
  • r3_Link_HH
  • r3_Link_Ind
  • r3_NationalExams
  • r3_PayAllocation
  • r3_RegionDistricts
  • r3_RespondentEdu
  • r3_RespondentGov
  • r3_RespondentHealth
  • r3_School
  • r3_SchoolVill
  • r3_Teachers
  • r3_TRANSLATIONS_community
  • r3_TRANSLATIONS_health
  • r3_TRANSLATIONS_household
  • r3_TRANSLATIONS_school
  • r3_VGrecords
  • r3_Years

Where was [NAME] born? (T4AQ10)

Data file: r1_HHChild

Overview

Valid: 631
Invalid: 4
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 81
End: 82
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Where was [NAME] born?
Je, [NAME] alizaliwa wapi?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 At home without assistance 23
3.6%
2 At home with traditional birth attendant 244
38.7%
3 At home with trained health attendant 55
8.7%
4 At health centre/hospital 306
48.5%
88 DK 1
0.2%
99 Other (specify) 2
0.3%
Sysmiss 4
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Universe
Enabled if child < 5 years old
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.