The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / UGA_2018_UNPS_V02_M / variable [F11]
lsms

Uganda National Panel Survey 2018-2019

Uganda, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2018_UNPS_v02_M
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statisitcs
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 14, 2020
Last modified
Feb 25, 2025
Page views
467962
Downloads
17843
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AGSEC1
  • AGSEC2A
  • AGSEC2B
  • AGSEC3A
  • AGSEC3B
  • AGSEC4A
  • AGSEC4B
  • AGSEC5A
  • AGSEC5B
  • AGSEC6A
  • AGSEC6B
  • AGSEC6C
  • AGSEC8A
  • AGSEC8B
  • AGSEC8C
  • AGSEC9A
  • AGSEC9B
  • AGSEC10
  • AGSEC11
  • CSEC1A
  • CSEC1B
  • CSEC1C
  • CSEC2
  • CSEC2A
  • CSEC2B
  • CSEC2C
  • CSEC2C_0
  • CSEC3A
  • CSEC3B
  • CSEC3C
  • CSEC3D
  • CSEC3E
  • CSEC3F
  • CSEC3G
  • CSEC3H
  • CSEC3I
  • CSEC3J
  • CSEC3K
  • CSEC3L
  • CSEC3M
  • CSEC3_0
  • CSEC4A
  • CSEC4B
  • CSEC4C
  • CSEC4D
  • CSEC4F
  • CSEC4G
  • CSEC4H_1
  • CSEC4I
  • CSEC4J
  • CSEC4K
  • CSEC4L
  • CSEC4M
  • CSEC4N
  • CSEC4O
  • CSEC4P
  • CSEC4Q
  • CSEC4R
  • CSEC5ABC
  • CSEC5D
  • CSEC5E
  • CSEC5_0
  • CSEC6A
  • CSEC6B
  • CSEC6C_0
  • CSEC6C_1
  • CSEC6D
  • CSEC6E
  • CSEC11_0
  • CSEC11_1
  • GSEC1
  • GSEC2
  • GSEC2B
  • GSEC4
  • GSEC5
  • GSEC6_1
  • GSEC6_2
  • GSEC6_3
  • GSEC6_4
  • GSEC6_5
  • GSEC6_6
  • GSEC7_1
  • GSEC7_2
  • GSEC7_4
  • GSEC8
  • GSEC9
  • GSEC10_1
  • GSEC10_3
  • GSEC12_1
  • GSEC12_2
  • GSEC14
  • GSEC15A
  • GSEC15B
  • GSEC15B_2
  • GSEC15C
  • GSEC15D
  • GSEC15E
  • GSEC16
  • GSEC19
  • pov2018_19
  • WSEC1A
  • WSEC2
  • WSEC3
  • WSEC4
  • WSEC5
  • WSEC6
  • WSEC7
  • WSEC8
  • unps_geovars_2018_19

What are the two principal (2/2) reasons why the household possessed or raised t (s6bq15c)

Data file: AGSEC6B

Overview

Valid: 1351
Invalid: 1004
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 29
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Generate revenue 150
11.1%
2 Milk consumption 9
0.7%
3 Meat consumption 144
10.7%
4 festivals and ceremonies 186
13.8%
5 lowered agricultural revenues 523
38.7%
6 Traditional activity 336
24.9%
7 Transport 0
0%
8 Works 0
0%
9 other 3
0.2%
Sysmiss 1004
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.