The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / UGA_2018_UNPS_V02_M / variable [F8]
lsms

Uganda National Panel Survey 2018-2019

Uganda, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2018_UNPS_v02_M
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statisitcs
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 14, 2020
Last modified
Feb 25, 2025
Page views
508357
Downloads
18321
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AGSEC1
  • AGSEC2A
  • AGSEC2B
  • AGSEC3A
  • AGSEC3B
  • AGSEC4A
  • AGSEC4B
  • AGSEC5A
  • AGSEC5B
  • AGSEC6A
  • AGSEC6B
  • AGSEC6C
  • AGSEC8A
  • AGSEC8B
  • AGSEC8C
  • AGSEC9A
  • AGSEC9B
  • AGSEC10
  • AGSEC11
  • CSEC1A
  • CSEC1B
  • CSEC1C
  • CSEC2
  • CSEC2A
  • CSEC2B
  • CSEC2C
  • CSEC2C_0
  • CSEC3A
  • CSEC3B
  • CSEC3C
  • CSEC3D
  • CSEC3E
  • CSEC3F
  • CSEC3G
  • CSEC3H
  • CSEC3I
  • CSEC3J
  • CSEC3K
  • CSEC3L
  • CSEC3M
  • CSEC3_0
  • CSEC4A
  • CSEC4B
  • CSEC4C
  • CSEC4D
  • CSEC4F
  • CSEC4G
  • CSEC4H_1
  • CSEC4I
  • CSEC4J
  • CSEC4K
  • CSEC4L
  • CSEC4M
  • CSEC4N
  • CSEC4O
  • CSEC4P
  • CSEC4Q
  • CSEC4R
  • CSEC5ABC
  • CSEC5D
  • CSEC5E
  • CSEC5_0
  • CSEC6A
  • CSEC6B
  • CSEC6C_0
  • CSEC6C_1
  • CSEC6D
  • CSEC6E
  • CSEC11_0
  • CSEC11_1
  • GSEC1
  • GSEC2
  • GSEC2B
  • GSEC4
  • GSEC5
  • GSEC6_1
  • GSEC6_2
  • GSEC6_3
  • GSEC6_4
  • GSEC6_5
  • GSEC6_6
  • GSEC7_1
  • GSEC7_2
  • GSEC7_4
  • GSEC8
  • GSEC9
  • GSEC10_1
  • GSEC10_3
  • GSEC12_1
  • GSEC12_2
  • GSEC14
  • GSEC15A
  • GSEC15B
  • GSEC15B_2
  • GSEC15C
  • GSEC15D
  • GSEC15E
  • GSEC16
  • GSEC19
  • pov2018_19
  • WSEC1A
  • WSEC2
  • WSEC3
  • WSEC4
  • WSEC5
  • WSEC6
  • WSEC7
  • WSEC8
  • unps_geovars_2018_19

7c. Unit (s5aq07c_1)

Data file: AGSEC5A

Overview

Valid: 2734
Invalid: 4419
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 92
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 92
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Kilogram (KG) 897
32.8%
9 Sack (120 kgs) 128
4.7%
10 Sack (100 kgs) 694
25.4%
12 Sack (50 kgs) 37
1.4%
14 Jerrican (20 lts) 4
0.1%
15 Jerrican(10 lts) 0
0%
16 Jerrican (5 lts) 0
0%
17 Jerrican (3 lts) 0
0%
18 Jerrican (2 lts) 0
0%
20 Tin (20 lts) 77
2.8%
21 Tin (5 lts) 0
0%
22 Plastic Basin (15 lts) 296
10.8%
29 Kimbo/Cowboy/Blueband Tin (2 kg) 0
0%
30 Kimbo/Cowboy/Blueband Tin (1 kg) 0
0%
31 Kimbo/Cowboy/Blueband Tin (0.5 kg) 0
0%
32 Cup/Mug(0.5 lt) 0
0%
37 Basket (20 kg) 12
0.4%
38 Basket (10 kg) 5
0.2%
39 Basket (5 kg) 4
0.1%
40 Basket (2 kg) 1
0%
67 Bunch (Big) 111
4.1%
68 Bunch (Medium) 382
14%
69 Bunch (Small) 56
2%
83 Tobacco leaf (Number) 1
0%
87 Piece (Large) 5
0.2%
88 Piece (Medium) 20
0.7%
89 Piece (Small) 0
0%
90 Heap (Large) 3
0.1%
91 Heap (Medium) 0
0%
92 Heap (Small) 1
0%
93 Cluster (Large) 0
0%
94 Cluster (Medium) 0
0%
95 Cluster (Small) 0
0%
107 Nice cup (Large) 0
0%
108 Nice cup (Medium) 0
0%
109 Nice cup (Small) 0
0%
119 Nomi Tin (1 kg) 0
0%
120 Nomi Tin (0.5 kg) 0
0%
121 Nomi Tin (0.25 kg) 0
0%
122 Nido Tin (0.4 kg) 0
0%
Sysmiss 4419
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.