The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / UGA_2018_UNPS_V02_M / variable [V214]
lsms

Uganda National Panel Survey 2018-2019

Uganda, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2018_UNPS_v02_M
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statisitcs
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 14, 2020
Last modified
Feb 25, 2025
Page views
505789
Downloads
18280
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AGSEC1
  • AGSEC2A
  • AGSEC2B
  • AGSEC3A
  • AGSEC3B
  • AGSEC4A
  • AGSEC4B
  • AGSEC5A
  • AGSEC5B
  • AGSEC6A
  • AGSEC6B
  • AGSEC6C
  • AGSEC8A
  • AGSEC8B
  • AGSEC8C
  • AGSEC9A
  • AGSEC9B
  • AGSEC10
  • AGSEC11
  • CSEC1A
  • CSEC1B
  • CSEC1C
  • CSEC2
  • CSEC2A
  • CSEC2B
  • CSEC2C
  • CSEC2C_0
  • CSEC3A
  • CSEC3B
  • CSEC3C
  • CSEC3D
  • CSEC3E
  • CSEC3F
  • CSEC3G
  • CSEC3H
  • CSEC3I
  • CSEC3J
  • CSEC3K
  • CSEC3L
  • CSEC3M
  • CSEC3_0
  • CSEC4A
  • CSEC4B
  • CSEC4C
  • CSEC4D
  • CSEC4F
  • CSEC4G
  • CSEC4H_1
  • CSEC4I
  • CSEC4J
  • CSEC4K
  • CSEC4L
  • CSEC4M
  • CSEC4N
  • CSEC4O
  • CSEC4P
  • CSEC4Q
  • CSEC4R
  • CSEC5ABC
  • CSEC5D
  • CSEC5E
  • CSEC5_0
  • CSEC6A
  • CSEC6B
  • CSEC6C_0
  • CSEC6C_1
  • CSEC6D
  • CSEC6E
  • CSEC11_0
  • CSEC11_1
  • GSEC1
  • GSEC2
  • GSEC2B
  • GSEC4
  • GSEC5
  • GSEC6_1
  • GSEC6_2
  • GSEC6_3
  • GSEC6_4
  • GSEC6_5
  • GSEC6_6
  • GSEC7_1
  • GSEC7_2
  • GSEC7_4
  • GSEC8
  • GSEC9
  • GSEC10_1
  • GSEC10_3
  • GSEC12_1
  • GSEC12_2
  • GSEC14
  • GSEC15A
  • GSEC15B
  • GSEC15B_2
  • GSEC15C
  • GSEC15D
  • GSEC15E
  • GSEC16
  • GSEC19
  • pov2018_19
  • WSEC1A
  • WSEC2
  • WSEC3
  • WSEC4
  • WSEC5
  • WSEC6
  • WSEC7
  • WSEC8
  • unps_geovars_2018_19

6e. In what month did the harvest begin? (s5aq06e_1)

Data file: AGSEC5A

Overview

Valid: 7149
Invalid: 4
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 January 501
7%
2 February 198
2.8%
3 March 110
1.5%
4 April 64
0.9%
5 May 32
0.4%
6 June 107
1.5%
7 July 1201
16.8%
8 August 299
4.2%
9 September 478
6.7%
10 October 883
12.4%
11 November 1742
24.4%
12 December 1534
21.5%
Sysmiss 4
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.