The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MWI_2010-2019_IHPS_V06_M / variable [F129]
lsms

Integrated Household Panel Survey 2010-2013-2016-2019 (Long-Term Panel, 102 EAs)

Malawi, 2010 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2010-2019_IHPS_v06_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/q5q1-2a34
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office (NSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 07, 2020
Last modified
Jul 30, 2021
Page views
1537428
Downloads
44357
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HouseholdGeovariables_IHS3_Rerelease_10
  • PlotGeovariables_IHS3_Rerelease_10
  • hh_mod_a_filt_10
  • hh_mod_b_10
  • hh_mod_c_10
  • hh_mod_d_10
  • hh_mod_e_10
  • hh_mod_f_10
  • hh_mod_g1_10
  • hh_mod_g2_10
  • hh_mod_g3_10
  • hh_mod_h_10
  • hh_mod_i1_10
  • hh_mod_i2_10
  • hh_mod_j_10
  • hh_mod_k_10
  • hh_mod_l_10
  • hh_mod_m_10
  • hh_mod_n1_10
  • hh_mod_n2_10
  • hh_mod_o_10
  • hh_mod_p_10
  • hh_mod_q_10
  • hh_mod_r_10
  • hh_mod_s1_10
  • hh_mod_s2_10
  • hh_mod_t_10
  • hh_mod_u_10
  • hh_mod_v_10
  • hh_mod_w_10
  • hh_mod_x_10
  • ag_mod_a_filt_10
  • ag_mod_b_10
  • ag_mod_c_10
  • ag_mod_d_10
  • ag_mod_e_10
  • ag_mod_f_10
  • ag_mod_g_10
  • ag_mod_h_10
  • ag_mod_i_10
  • ag_mod_j_10
  • ag_mod_k_10
  • ag_mod_l_10
  • ag_mod_m_10
  • ag_mod_n_10
  • ag_mod_o_10
  • ag_mod_p_10
  • ag_mod_q_10
  • ag_mod_r1_10
  • ag_mod_r2_10
  • ag_mod_s_10
  • ag_mod_t1_10
  • ag_mod_t2_10
  • ag_network_10
  • fs_mod_b_filt_10
  • fs_mod_c_10
  • fs_mod_d1_10
  • fs_mod_d2_10
  • fs_mod_d3_10
  • fs_mod_e1_10
  • fs_mod_e2_10
  • fs_mod_f1_10
  • fs_mod_f2_10
  • fs_mod_g_10
  • fs_mod_h1_10
  • fs_mod_h2_10
  • fs_mod_h3_10
  • fs_mod_i1_10
  • fs_mod_i2_10
  • fs_mod_j1_10
  • fs_mod_j2_10
  • com_ca_10
  • com_cb_10
  • com_cc_10
  • com_cd_10
  • com_ce_10
  • com_cf_10
  • com_cg1_10
  • com_cg2_10
  • com_ch_10
  • com_ci_10
  • com_cj_10
  • com_ck_10
  • HouseholdGeovariables_IHPS_13
  • PlotGeovariables_IHPS_13
  • hh_meta_13
  • hh_mod_a_filt_13
  • hh_mod_b_13
  • hh_mod_c_13
  • hh_mod_d_13
  • hh_mod_e_13
  • hh_mod_f_13
  • hh_mod_g1_13
  • hh_mod_g2_13
  • hh_mod_g3_13
  • hh_mod_h_13
  • hh_mod_i1_13
  • hh_mod_i2_13
  • hh_mod_j_13
  • hh_mod_k_13
  • hh_mod_l_13
  • hh_mod_m_13
  • hh_mod_n1_13
  • hh_mod_n2_13
  • hh_mod_o_13
  • hh_mod_p_13
  • hh_mod_q_13
  • hh_mod_r_13
  • hh_mod_s1_13
  • hh_mod_s2_13
  • hh_mod_t_13
  • hh_mod_u_13
  • hh_mod_v_13
  • hh_mod_x_13
  • ag_meta_13
  • ag_mod_b1_13
  • ag_mod_ba_13
  • ag_mod_bb_13
  • ag_mod_c_13
  • ag_mod_d_13
  • ag_mod_e1_13
  • ag_mod_e2_13
  • ag_mod_e3_13
  • ag_mod_e4_13
  • ag_mod_e5_13
  • ag_mod_f_13
  • ag_mod_g_13
  • ag_mod_h_13
  • ag_mod_i_13
  • ag_mod_i1_13
  • ag_mod_j_13
  • ag_mod_k_13
  • ag_mod_l_13
  • ag_mod_m_13
  • ag_mod_n_13
  • ag_mod_nr_13
  • ag_mod_o_13
  • ag_mod_o1_13
  • ag_mod_o2_13
  • ag_mod_p_13
  • ag_mod_q_13
  • ag_mod_r1_13
  • ag_mod_r2_13
  • ag_mod_s_13
  • ag_mod_t1_13
  • ag_mod_t2_13
  • ag_mod_u1_13
  • ag_mod_u2_13
  • ag_mod_u3_13
  • ag_mod_u4_13
  • fs_meta_13
  • fs_mod_a_13
  • fs_mod_b_13
  • fs_mod_c_13
  • fs_mod_d1_13
  • fs_mod_d2_13
  • fs_mod_d3_13
  • fs_mod_d4_13
  • fs_mod_e1_13
  • fs_mod_e2_13
  • fs_mod_f1_13
  • fs_mod_f2_13
  • fs_mod_g_13
  • fs_mod_h1_13
  • fs_mod_h2_13
  • fs_mod_h3_13
  • fs_mod_h4_13
  • fs_mod_i1_13
  • fs_mod_i2_13
  • fs_mod_j1_13
  • fs_mod_j2_13
  • com_meta_13
  • com_mod_a_13
  • com_mod_b_13
  • com_mod_c_13
  • com_mod_d_13
  • com_mod_e_13
  • com_mod_f1_13
  • com_mod_f2_13
  • com_mod_g_13
  • com_mod_h_13
  • com_mod_i_13
  • com_mod_j_13
  • com_mod_k_13
  • hh_meta_16
  • hh_mod_c_16
  • hh_mod_d_16
  • hh_mod_e_16
  • hh_mod_f_16
  • hh_mod_g1_16
  • hh_mod_g2_16
  • hh_mod_g3_16
  • hh_mod_h_16
  • hh_mod_i1_16
  • hh_mod_i2_16
  • hh_mod_j_16
  • hh_mod_k1_16
  • hh_mod_k2_16
  • hh_mod_l_16
  • hh_mod_m_16
  • hh_mod_n1_16
  • hh_mod_n2_16
  • hh_mod_o_16
  • hh_mod_p_16
  • hh_mod_q_16
  • hh_mod_r_16
  • hh_mod_s1_16
  • hh_mod_s2_16
  • hh_mod_t_16
  • hh_mod_u_16
  • hh_mod_v_16
  • hh_mod_w_16
  • hh_mod_x_16
  • IHPS2016MemberDatabase_16
  • ag_meta_16
  • ag_mod_a_16
  • ag_mod_b1_16
  • ag_mod_b2_16
  • ag_mod_c_16
  • ag_mod_d_16
  • ag_mod_e1_16
  • ag_mod_e2_16
  • ag_mod_e3_16
  • ag_mod_e4_16
  • ag_mod_f_16
  • ag_mod_g_16
  • ag_mod_h_16
  • ag_mod_i_16
  • ag_mod_i1_16
  • ag_mod_i2_16
  • ag_mod_j_16
  • ag_mod_k_16
  • ag_mod_l_16
  • ag_mod_m_16
  • ag_mod_n_16
  • ag_mod_nr_16
  • ag_mod_o_16
  • ag_mod_o1_16
  • ag_mod_o2_16
  • ag_mod_p_16
  • ag_mod_q_16
  • ag_mod_r1_16
  • ag_mod_r2_16
  • ag_mod_s_16
  • ag_mod_t1_16
  • ag_mod_t2_16
  • ag_mod_u_16
  • ag_mod_v_16
  • PlotGeovariablesIHPSY3_16
  • fs_meta_16
  • fs_mod_a_16
  • fs_mod_b_16
  • fs_mod_c_16
  • fs_mod_d1_16
  • fs_mod_d2_16
  • fs_mod_d3_16
  • fs_mod_e1_16
  • fs_mod_e2_16
  • fs_mod_f1_16
  • fs_mod_f2_16
  • fs_mod_g_16
  • fs_mod_h1_16
  • fs_mod_h2_16
  • fs_mod_h3_16
  • fs_mod_i1_16
  • fs_mod_j1_16
  • fs_mod_j2_16
  • com_meta_16
  • com_ca_16
  • com_cb_16
  • com_cc_16
  • com_cd_16
  • com_ce_16
  • com_cf1_16
  • com_cf2_16
  • com_ch_16
  • com_ci_16
  • com_cj_16
  • HouseholdGeovariablesIHPSY3
  • hh_mod_b_16
  • com_mod_cg_16
  • IND_MOD_A
  • IND_MOD_B
  • IND_MOD_F
  • IND_MOD_H
  • IND_MOD_I
  • IND_MOD_J
  • IND_MOD_K
  • IND_MOD_L
  • IND_MOD_NR
  • IND_MOD_G
  • hh_meta_19
  • hh_mod_b_19
  • hh_mod_c_19
  • hh_mod_d_19
  • hh_mod_e_19
  • hh_mod_f_19
  • hh_mod_f1_19
  • hh_mod_g1_19
  • hh_mod_g2_19
  • hh_mod_g3_19
  • hh_mod_h_19
  • hh_mod_i1_19
  • hh_mod_i2_19
  • hh_mod_j_19
  • hh_mod_k1_19
  • hh_mod_k2_19
  • hh_mod_l_19
  • hh_mod_m_19
  • hh_mod_n1_19
  • hh_mod_n2_19
  • hh_mod_o_19
  • hh_mod_p_19
  • hh_mod_q_19
  • hh_mod_r_19
  • hh_mod_s1_19
  • hh_mod_s2_19
  • hh_mod_t_19
  • hh_mod_u_19
  • hh_mod_v_19
  • hh_mod_w_19
  • hh_mod_x_19
  • ihps2019memberdatabase
  • ag_meta_19
  • ag_mod_a_19
  • ag_mod_b2_19
  • ag_mod_c_19
  • ag_mod_d_19
  • ag_mod_e1_19
  • ag_mod_e2_19
  • ag_mod_e3_19
  • ag_mod_e4_19
  • ag_mod_f_19
  • ag_mod_g_19
  • ag_mod_h_19
  • ag_mod_i_1_19
  • ag_mod_i2_19
  • ag_mod_j_19
  • ag_mod_k_19
  • ag_mod_l_19
  • ag_mod_m_19
  • ag_mod_n_19
  • ag_mod_nr_19
  • ag_mod_o_1_19
  • ag_mod_o_19
  • ag_mod_o2_19
  • ag_mod_p_19
  • ag_mod_q_1_19
  • ag_mod_q_19
  • ag_mod_r1_19
  • ag_mod_r2_19
  • ag_mod_s_19
  • ag_mod_t1_19
  • ag_mod_t2_19
  • fs_meta_19
  • fs_mod_a_19
  • fs_mod_b_19
  • fs_mod_c_19
  • fs_mod_d1_19
  • fs_mod_d2_19
  • fs_mod_d3_19
  • fs_mod_e1_19
  • fs_mod_e2_19
  • fs_mod_f1_19
  • fs_mod_f2_19
  • fs_mod_g_19
  • fs_mod_h1_19
  • fs_mod_h2_19
  • fs_mod_h3_19
  • fs_mod_i1_19
  • fs_mod_i2_19
  • fs_mod_j1_19
  • fs_mod_j2_19
  • com_ca_19
  • com_cb_19
  • com_cc_19
  • com_cd_19
  • com_ce_19
  • com_cf1_19
  • com_cf2_19
  • com_cg_19
  • com_ch_19
  • com_ci_19
  • com_meta_19
  • com_cj_19
  • com_ck_19
  • ihs_foodconversion_factor_2020
  • caloric_conversionfactor
  • hh_mod_a_filt_16
  • hh_mod_a_filt_19
  • ihs_seasonalcropconversion_factor_2020
  • ihs_treeconversion_factor_2020
  • plotgeovariables_y4
  • householdgeovariables_y4

How much of the the harvested [CROP] during the 2012/2013 rainy season was lost (ag_i36b)

Data file: ag_mod_i_13

Overview

Valid: 259
Invalid: 4098
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 133
End: 134
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0.4%
1 KILOGRAM 95
36.7%
2 50 KG BAG 123
47.5%
4 PAIL (SMALL) 9
3.5%
5 PAIL (LARGE) 22
8.5%
6 NO. 10 PLATE 0
0%
7 NO. 12 PLATE 0
0%
8 BUNCH 1
0.4%
9 PIECE 1
0.4%
10 BALE 4
1.5%
12 OXCART 1
0.4%
13 OTHER (SPECIFY) 2
0.8%
Sysmiss 4098
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.