The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MWI_2010-2019_IHPS_V06_M / variable [F192]
lsms

Integrated Household Panel Survey 2010-2013-2016-2019 (Long-Term Panel, 102 EAs)

Malawi, 2010 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2010-2019_IHPS_v06_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/q5q1-2a34
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office (NSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 07, 2020
Last modified
Jul 30, 2021
Page views
1673087
Downloads
45547
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HouseholdGeovariables_IHS3_Rerelease_10
  • PlotGeovariables_IHS3_Rerelease_10
  • hh_mod_a_filt_10
  • hh_mod_b_10
  • hh_mod_c_10
  • hh_mod_d_10
  • hh_mod_e_10
  • hh_mod_f_10
  • hh_mod_g1_10
  • hh_mod_g2_10
  • hh_mod_g3_10
  • hh_mod_h_10
  • hh_mod_i1_10
  • hh_mod_i2_10
  • hh_mod_j_10
  • hh_mod_k_10
  • hh_mod_l_10
  • hh_mod_m_10
  • hh_mod_n1_10
  • hh_mod_n2_10
  • hh_mod_o_10
  • hh_mod_p_10
  • hh_mod_q_10
  • hh_mod_r_10
  • hh_mod_s1_10
  • hh_mod_s2_10
  • hh_mod_t_10
  • hh_mod_u_10
  • hh_mod_v_10
  • hh_mod_w_10
  • hh_mod_x_10
  • ag_mod_a_filt_10
  • ag_mod_b_10
  • ag_mod_c_10
  • ag_mod_d_10
  • ag_mod_e_10
  • ag_mod_f_10
  • ag_mod_g_10
  • ag_mod_h_10
  • ag_mod_i_10
  • ag_mod_j_10
  • ag_mod_k_10
  • ag_mod_l_10
  • ag_mod_m_10
  • ag_mod_n_10
  • ag_mod_o_10
  • ag_mod_p_10
  • ag_mod_q_10
  • ag_mod_r1_10
  • ag_mod_r2_10
  • ag_mod_s_10
  • ag_mod_t1_10
  • ag_mod_t2_10
  • ag_network_10
  • fs_mod_b_filt_10
  • fs_mod_c_10
  • fs_mod_d1_10
  • fs_mod_d2_10
  • fs_mod_d3_10
  • fs_mod_e1_10
  • fs_mod_e2_10
  • fs_mod_f1_10
  • fs_mod_f2_10
  • fs_mod_g_10
  • fs_mod_h1_10
  • fs_mod_h2_10
  • fs_mod_h3_10
  • fs_mod_i1_10
  • fs_mod_i2_10
  • fs_mod_j1_10
  • fs_mod_j2_10
  • com_ca_10
  • com_cb_10
  • com_cc_10
  • com_cd_10
  • com_ce_10
  • com_cf_10
  • com_cg1_10
  • com_cg2_10
  • com_ch_10
  • com_ci_10
  • com_cj_10
  • com_ck_10
  • HouseholdGeovariables_IHPS_13
  • PlotGeovariables_IHPS_13
  • hh_meta_13
  • hh_mod_a_filt_13
  • hh_mod_b_13
  • hh_mod_c_13
  • hh_mod_d_13
  • hh_mod_e_13
  • hh_mod_f_13
  • hh_mod_g1_13
  • hh_mod_g2_13
  • hh_mod_g3_13
  • hh_mod_h_13
  • hh_mod_i1_13
  • hh_mod_i2_13
  • hh_mod_j_13
  • hh_mod_k_13
  • hh_mod_l_13
  • hh_mod_m_13
  • hh_mod_n1_13
  • hh_mod_n2_13
  • hh_mod_o_13
  • hh_mod_p_13
  • hh_mod_q_13
  • hh_mod_r_13
  • hh_mod_s1_13
  • hh_mod_s2_13
  • hh_mod_t_13
  • hh_mod_u_13
  • hh_mod_v_13
  • hh_mod_x_13
  • ag_meta_13
  • ag_mod_b1_13
  • ag_mod_ba_13
  • ag_mod_bb_13
  • ag_mod_c_13
  • ag_mod_d_13
  • ag_mod_e1_13
  • ag_mod_e2_13
  • ag_mod_e3_13
  • ag_mod_e4_13
  • ag_mod_e5_13
  • ag_mod_f_13
  • ag_mod_g_13
  • ag_mod_h_13
  • ag_mod_i_13
  • ag_mod_i1_13
  • ag_mod_j_13
  • ag_mod_k_13
  • ag_mod_l_13
  • ag_mod_m_13
  • ag_mod_n_13
  • ag_mod_nr_13
  • ag_mod_o_13
  • ag_mod_o1_13
  • ag_mod_o2_13
  • ag_mod_p_13
  • ag_mod_q_13
  • ag_mod_r1_13
  • ag_mod_r2_13
  • ag_mod_s_13
  • ag_mod_t1_13
  • ag_mod_t2_13
  • ag_mod_u1_13
  • ag_mod_u2_13
  • ag_mod_u3_13
  • ag_mod_u4_13
  • fs_meta_13
  • fs_mod_a_13
  • fs_mod_b_13
  • fs_mod_c_13
  • fs_mod_d1_13
  • fs_mod_d2_13
  • fs_mod_d3_13
  • fs_mod_d4_13
  • fs_mod_e1_13
  • fs_mod_e2_13
  • fs_mod_f1_13
  • fs_mod_f2_13
  • fs_mod_g_13
  • fs_mod_h1_13
  • fs_mod_h2_13
  • fs_mod_h3_13
  • fs_mod_h4_13
  • fs_mod_i1_13
  • fs_mod_i2_13
  • fs_mod_j1_13
  • fs_mod_j2_13
  • com_meta_13
  • com_mod_a_13
  • com_mod_b_13
  • com_mod_c_13
  • com_mod_d_13
  • com_mod_e_13
  • com_mod_f1_13
  • com_mod_f2_13
  • com_mod_g_13
  • com_mod_h_13
  • com_mod_i_13
  • com_mod_j_13
  • com_mod_k_13
  • hh_meta_16
  • hh_mod_c_16
  • hh_mod_d_16
  • hh_mod_e_16
  • hh_mod_f_16
  • hh_mod_g1_16
  • hh_mod_g2_16
  • hh_mod_g3_16
  • hh_mod_h_16
  • hh_mod_i1_16
  • hh_mod_i2_16
  • hh_mod_j_16
  • hh_mod_k1_16
  • hh_mod_k2_16
  • hh_mod_l_16
  • hh_mod_m_16
  • hh_mod_n1_16
  • hh_mod_n2_16
  • hh_mod_o_16
  • hh_mod_p_16
  • hh_mod_q_16
  • hh_mod_r_16
  • hh_mod_s1_16
  • hh_mod_s2_16
  • hh_mod_t_16
  • hh_mod_u_16
  • hh_mod_v_16
  • hh_mod_w_16
  • hh_mod_x_16
  • IHPS2016MemberDatabase_16
  • ag_meta_16
  • ag_mod_a_16
  • ag_mod_b1_16
  • ag_mod_b2_16
  • ag_mod_c_16
  • ag_mod_d_16
  • ag_mod_e1_16
  • ag_mod_e2_16
  • ag_mod_e3_16
  • ag_mod_e4_16
  • ag_mod_f_16
  • ag_mod_g_16
  • ag_mod_h_16
  • ag_mod_i_16
  • ag_mod_i1_16
  • ag_mod_i2_16
  • ag_mod_j_16
  • ag_mod_k_16
  • ag_mod_l_16
  • ag_mod_m_16
  • ag_mod_n_16
  • ag_mod_nr_16
  • ag_mod_o_16
  • ag_mod_o1_16
  • ag_mod_o2_16
  • ag_mod_p_16
  • ag_mod_q_16
  • ag_mod_r1_16
  • ag_mod_r2_16
  • ag_mod_s_16
  • ag_mod_t1_16
  • ag_mod_t2_16
  • ag_mod_u_16
  • ag_mod_v_16
  • PlotGeovariablesIHPSY3_16
  • fs_meta_16
  • fs_mod_a_16
  • fs_mod_b_16
  • fs_mod_c_16
  • fs_mod_d1_16
  • fs_mod_d2_16
  • fs_mod_d3_16
  • fs_mod_e1_16
  • fs_mod_e2_16
  • fs_mod_f1_16
  • fs_mod_f2_16
  • fs_mod_g_16
  • fs_mod_h1_16
  • fs_mod_h2_16
  • fs_mod_h3_16
  • fs_mod_i1_16
  • fs_mod_j1_16
  • fs_mod_j2_16
  • com_meta_16
  • com_ca_16
  • com_cb_16
  • com_cc_16
  • com_cd_16
  • com_ce_16
  • com_cf1_16
  • com_cf2_16
  • com_ch_16
  • com_ci_16
  • com_cj_16
  • HouseholdGeovariablesIHPSY3
  • hh_mod_b_16
  • com_mod_cg_16
  • IND_MOD_A
  • IND_MOD_B
  • IND_MOD_F
  • IND_MOD_H
  • IND_MOD_I
  • IND_MOD_J
  • IND_MOD_K
  • IND_MOD_L
  • IND_MOD_NR
  • IND_MOD_G
  • hh_meta_19
  • hh_mod_b_19
  • hh_mod_c_19
  • hh_mod_d_19
  • hh_mod_e_19
  • hh_mod_f_19
  • hh_mod_f1_19
  • hh_mod_g1_19
  • hh_mod_g2_19
  • hh_mod_g3_19
  • hh_mod_h_19
  • hh_mod_i1_19
  • hh_mod_i2_19
  • hh_mod_j_19
  • hh_mod_k1_19
  • hh_mod_k2_19
  • hh_mod_l_19
  • hh_mod_m_19
  • hh_mod_n1_19
  • hh_mod_n2_19
  • hh_mod_o_19
  • hh_mod_p_19
  • hh_mod_q_19
  • hh_mod_r_19
  • hh_mod_s1_19
  • hh_mod_s2_19
  • hh_mod_t_19
  • hh_mod_u_19
  • hh_mod_v_19
  • hh_mod_w_19
  • hh_mod_x_19
  • ihps2019memberdatabase
  • ag_meta_19
  • ag_mod_a_19
  • ag_mod_b2_19
  • ag_mod_c_19
  • ag_mod_d_19
  • ag_mod_e1_19
  • ag_mod_e2_19
  • ag_mod_e3_19
  • ag_mod_e4_19
  • ag_mod_f_19
  • ag_mod_g_19
  • ag_mod_h_19
  • ag_mod_i_1_19
  • ag_mod_i2_19
  • ag_mod_j_19
  • ag_mod_k_19
  • ag_mod_l_19
  • ag_mod_m_19
  • ag_mod_n_19
  • ag_mod_nr_19
  • ag_mod_o_1_19
  • ag_mod_o_19
  • ag_mod_o2_19
  • ag_mod_p_19
  • ag_mod_q_1_19
  • ag_mod_q_19
  • ag_mod_r1_19
  • ag_mod_r2_19
  • ag_mod_s_19
  • ag_mod_t1_19
  • ag_mod_t2_19
  • fs_meta_19
  • fs_mod_a_19
  • fs_mod_b_19
  • fs_mod_c_19
  • fs_mod_d1_19
  • fs_mod_d2_19
  • fs_mod_d3_19
  • fs_mod_e1_19
  • fs_mod_e2_19
  • fs_mod_f1_19
  • fs_mod_f2_19
  • fs_mod_g_19
  • fs_mod_h1_19
  • fs_mod_h2_19
  • fs_mod_h3_19
  • fs_mod_i1_19
  • fs_mod_i2_19
  • fs_mod_j1_19
  • fs_mod_j2_19
  • com_ca_19
  • com_cb_19
  • com_cc_19
  • com_cd_19
  • com_ce_19
  • com_cf1_19
  • com_cf2_19
  • com_cg_19
  • com_ch_19
  • com_ci_19
  • com_meta_19
  • com_cj_19
  • com_ck_19
  • ihs_foodconversion_factor_2020
  • caloric_conversionfactor
  • hh_mod_a_filt_16
  • hh_mod_a_filt_19
  • ihs_seasonalcropconversion_factor_2020
  • ihs_treeconversion_factor_2020
  • plotgeovariables_y4
  • householdgeovariables_y4

ENUMERATOR: PLEASE SPECIFY SUB-UNIT CODE FOR ITEM. REFER TO PHOTO AID. (hh_g03c)

Data file: hh_mod_g1_16

Overview

Valid: 22776
Invalid: 330852
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 150
End: 150
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 SMALL 8295
36.4%
2 MEDIUM 10743
47.2%
3 LARGE 3738
16.4%
Sysmiss 330852
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.