The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MWI_2010-2019_IHPS_V06_M / variable [F305]
lsms

Integrated Household Panel Survey 2010-2013-2016-2019 (Long-Term Panel, 102 EAs)

Malawi, 2010 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2010-2019_IHPS_v06_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/q5q1-2a34
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office (NSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 07, 2020
Last modified
Jul 30, 2021
Page views
1753310
Downloads
46561
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HouseholdGeovariables_IHS3_Rerelease_10
  • PlotGeovariables_IHS3_Rerelease_10
  • hh_mod_a_filt_10
  • hh_mod_b_10
  • hh_mod_c_10
  • hh_mod_d_10
  • hh_mod_e_10
  • hh_mod_f_10
  • hh_mod_g1_10
  • hh_mod_g2_10
  • hh_mod_g3_10
  • hh_mod_h_10
  • hh_mod_i1_10
  • hh_mod_i2_10
  • hh_mod_j_10
  • hh_mod_k_10
  • hh_mod_l_10
  • hh_mod_m_10
  • hh_mod_n1_10
  • hh_mod_n2_10
  • hh_mod_o_10
  • hh_mod_p_10
  • hh_mod_q_10
  • hh_mod_r_10
  • hh_mod_s1_10
  • hh_mod_s2_10
  • hh_mod_t_10
  • hh_mod_u_10
  • hh_mod_v_10
  • hh_mod_w_10
  • hh_mod_x_10
  • ag_mod_a_filt_10
  • ag_mod_b_10
  • ag_mod_c_10
  • ag_mod_d_10
  • ag_mod_e_10
  • ag_mod_f_10
  • ag_mod_g_10
  • ag_mod_h_10
  • ag_mod_i_10
  • ag_mod_j_10
  • ag_mod_k_10
  • ag_mod_l_10
  • ag_mod_m_10
  • ag_mod_n_10
  • ag_mod_o_10
  • ag_mod_p_10
  • ag_mod_q_10
  • ag_mod_r1_10
  • ag_mod_r2_10
  • ag_mod_s_10
  • ag_mod_t1_10
  • ag_mod_t2_10
  • ag_network_10
  • fs_mod_b_filt_10
  • fs_mod_c_10
  • fs_mod_d1_10
  • fs_mod_d2_10
  • fs_mod_d3_10
  • fs_mod_e1_10
  • fs_mod_e2_10
  • fs_mod_f1_10
  • fs_mod_f2_10
  • fs_mod_g_10
  • fs_mod_h1_10
  • fs_mod_h2_10
  • fs_mod_h3_10
  • fs_mod_i1_10
  • fs_mod_i2_10
  • fs_mod_j1_10
  • fs_mod_j2_10
  • com_ca_10
  • com_cb_10
  • com_cc_10
  • com_cd_10
  • com_ce_10
  • com_cf_10
  • com_cg1_10
  • com_cg2_10
  • com_ch_10
  • com_ci_10
  • com_cj_10
  • com_ck_10
  • HouseholdGeovariables_IHPS_13
  • PlotGeovariables_IHPS_13
  • hh_meta_13
  • hh_mod_a_filt_13
  • hh_mod_b_13
  • hh_mod_c_13
  • hh_mod_d_13
  • hh_mod_e_13
  • hh_mod_f_13
  • hh_mod_g1_13
  • hh_mod_g2_13
  • hh_mod_g3_13
  • hh_mod_h_13
  • hh_mod_i1_13
  • hh_mod_i2_13
  • hh_mod_j_13
  • hh_mod_k_13
  • hh_mod_l_13
  • hh_mod_m_13
  • hh_mod_n1_13
  • hh_mod_n2_13
  • hh_mod_o_13
  • hh_mod_p_13
  • hh_mod_q_13
  • hh_mod_r_13
  • hh_mod_s1_13
  • hh_mod_s2_13
  • hh_mod_t_13
  • hh_mod_u_13
  • hh_mod_v_13
  • hh_mod_x_13
  • ag_meta_13
  • ag_mod_b1_13
  • ag_mod_ba_13
  • ag_mod_bb_13
  • ag_mod_c_13
  • ag_mod_d_13
  • ag_mod_e1_13
  • ag_mod_e2_13
  • ag_mod_e3_13
  • ag_mod_e4_13
  • ag_mod_e5_13
  • ag_mod_f_13
  • ag_mod_g_13
  • ag_mod_h_13
  • ag_mod_i_13
  • ag_mod_i1_13
  • ag_mod_j_13
  • ag_mod_k_13
  • ag_mod_l_13
  • ag_mod_m_13
  • ag_mod_n_13
  • ag_mod_nr_13
  • ag_mod_o_13
  • ag_mod_o1_13
  • ag_mod_o2_13
  • ag_mod_p_13
  • ag_mod_q_13
  • ag_mod_r1_13
  • ag_mod_r2_13
  • ag_mod_s_13
  • ag_mod_t1_13
  • ag_mod_t2_13
  • ag_mod_u1_13
  • ag_mod_u2_13
  • ag_mod_u3_13
  • ag_mod_u4_13
  • fs_meta_13
  • fs_mod_a_13
  • fs_mod_b_13
  • fs_mod_c_13
  • fs_mod_d1_13
  • fs_mod_d2_13
  • fs_mod_d3_13
  • fs_mod_d4_13
  • fs_mod_e1_13
  • fs_mod_e2_13
  • fs_mod_f1_13
  • fs_mod_f2_13
  • fs_mod_g_13
  • fs_mod_h1_13
  • fs_mod_h2_13
  • fs_mod_h3_13
  • fs_mod_h4_13
  • fs_mod_i1_13
  • fs_mod_i2_13
  • fs_mod_j1_13
  • fs_mod_j2_13
  • com_meta_13
  • com_mod_a_13
  • com_mod_b_13
  • com_mod_c_13
  • com_mod_d_13
  • com_mod_e_13
  • com_mod_f1_13
  • com_mod_f2_13
  • com_mod_g_13
  • com_mod_h_13
  • com_mod_i_13
  • com_mod_j_13
  • com_mod_k_13
  • hh_meta_16
  • hh_mod_c_16
  • hh_mod_d_16
  • hh_mod_e_16
  • hh_mod_f_16
  • hh_mod_g1_16
  • hh_mod_g2_16
  • hh_mod_g3_16
  • hh_mod_h_16
  • hh_mod_i1_16
  • hh_mod_i2_16
  • hh_mod_j_16
  • hh_mod_k1_16
  • hh_mod_k2_16
  • hh_mod_l_16
  • hh_mod_m_16
  • hh_mod_n1_16
  • hh_mod_n2_16
  • hh_mod_o_16
  • hh_mod_p_16
  • hh_mod_q_16
  • hh_mod_r_16
  • hh_mod_s1_16
  • hh_mod_s2_16
  • hh_mod_t_16
  • hh_mod_u_16
  • hh_mod_v_16
  • hh_mod_w_16
  • hh_mod_x_16
  • IHPS2016MemberDatabase_16
  • ag_meta_16
  • ag_mod_a_16
  • ag_mod_b1_16
  • ag_mod_b2_16
  • ag_mod_c_16
  • ag_mod_d_16
  • ag_mod_e1_16
  • ag_mod_e2_16
  • ag_mod_e3_16
  • ag_mod_e4_16
  • ag_mod_f_16
  • ag_mod_g_16
  • ag_mod_h_16
  • ag_mod_i_16
  • ag_mod_i1_16
  • ag_mod_i2_16
  • ag_mod_j_16
  • ag_mod_k_16
  • ag_mod_l_16
  • ag_mod_m_16
  • ag_mod_n_16
  • ag_mod_nr_16
  • ag_mod_o_16
  • ag_mod_o1_16
  • ag_mod_o2_16
  • ag_mod_p_16
  • ag_mod_q_16
  • ag_mod_r1_16
  • ag_mod_r2_16
  • ag_mod_s_16
  • ag_mod_t1_16
  • ag_mod_t2_16
  • ag_mod_u_16
  • ag_mod_v_16
  • PlotGeovariablesIHPSY3_16
  • fs_meta_16
  • fs_mod_a_16
  • fs_mod_b_16
  • fs_mod_c_16
  • fs_mod_d1_16
  • fs_mod_d2_16
  • fs_mod_d3_16
  • fs_mod_e1_16
  • fs_mod_e2_16
  • fs_mod_f1_16
  • fs_mod_f2_16
  • fs_mod_g_16
  • fs_mod_h1_16
  • fs_mod_h2_16
  • fs_mod_h3_16
  • fs_mod_i1_16
  • fs_mod_j1_16
  • fs_mod_j2_16
  • com_meta_16
  • com_ca_16
  • com_cb_16
  • com_cc_16
  • com_cd_16
  • com_ce_16
  • com_cf1_16
  • com_cf2_16
  • com_ch_16
  • com_ci_16
  • com_cj_16
  • HouseholdGeovariablesIHPSY3
  • hh_mod_b_16
  • com_mod_cg_16
  • IND_MOD_A
  • IND_MOD_B
  • IND_MOD_F
  • IND_MOD_H
  • IND_MOD_I
  • IND_MOD_J
  • IND_MOD_K
  • IND_MOD_L
  • IND_MOD_NR
  • IND_MOD_G
  • hh_meta_19
  • hh_mod_b_19
  • hh_mod_c_19
  • hh_mod_d_19
  • hh_mod_e_19
  • hh_mod_f_19
  • hh_mod_f1_19
  • hh_mod_g1_19
  • hh_mod_g2_19
  • hh_mod_g3_19
  • hh_mod_h_19
  • hh_mod_i1_19
  • hh_mod_i2_19
  • hh_mod_j_19
  • hh_mod_k1_19
  • hh_mod_k2_19
  • hh_mod_l_19
  • hh_mod_m_19
  • hh_mod_n1_19
  • hh_mod_n2_19
  • hh_mod_o_19
  • hh_mod_p_19
  • hh_mod_q_19
  • hh_mod_r_19
  • hh_mod_s1_19
  • hh_mod_s2_19
  • hh_mod_t_19
  • hh_mod_u_19
  • hh_mod_v_19
  • hh_mod_w_19
  • hh_mod_x_19
  • ihps2019memberdatabase
  • ag_meta_19
  • ag_mod_a_19
  • ag_mod_b2_19
  • ag_mod_c_19
  • ag_mod_d_19
  • ag_mod_e1_19
  • ag_mod_e2_19
  • ag_mod_e3_19
  • ag_mod_e4_19
  • ag_mod_f_19
  • ag_mod_g_19
  • ag_mod_h_19
  • ag_mod_i_1_19
  • ag_mod_i2_19
  • ag_mod_j_19
  • ag_mod_k_19
  • ag_mod_l_19
  • ag_mod_m_19
  • ag_mod_n_19
  • ag_mod_nr_19
  • ag_mod_o_1_19
  • ag_mod_o_19
  • ag_mod_o2_19
  • ag_mod_p_19
  • ag_mod_q_1_19
  • ag_mod_q_19
  • ag_mod_r1_19
  • ag_mod_r2_19
  • ag_mod_s_19
  • ag_mod_t1_19
  • ag_mod_t2_19
  • fs_meta_19
  • fs_mod_a_19
  • fs_mod_b_19
  • fs_mod_c_19
  • fs_mod_d1_19
  • fs_mod_d2_19
  • fs_mod_d3_19
  • fs_mod_e1_19
  • fs_mod_e2_19
  • fs_mod_f1_19
  • fs_mod_f2_19
  • fs_mod_g_19
  • fs_mod_h1_19
  • fs_mod_h2_19
  • fs_mod_h3_19
  • fs_mod_i1_19
  • fs_mod_i2_19
  • fs_mod_j1_19
  • fs_mod_j2_19
  • com_ca_19
  • com_cb_19
  • com_cc_19
  • com_cd_19
  • com_ce_19
  • com_cf1_19
  • com_cf2_19
  • com_cg_19
  • com_ch_19
  • com_ci_19
  • com_meta_19
  • com_cj_19
  • com_ck_19
  • ihs_foodconversion_factor_2020
  • caloric_conversionfactor
  • hh_mod_a_filt_16
  • hh_mod_a_filt_19
  • ihs_seasonalcropconversion_factor_2020
  • ihs_treeconversion_factor_2020
  • plotgeovariables_y4
  • householdgeovariables_y4

UNIT (hh_g03b)

Data file: hh_mod_g1_19

Overview

Valid: 64018
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 71
End: 73
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 10110
15.8%
10 822
1.3%
10A 4661
7.3%
10B 7312
11.4%
10C 3680
5.7%
15 3961
6.2%
18 695
1.1%
19 522
0.8%
20 570
0.9%
22 1162
1.8%
22A 43
0.1%
22B 41
0.1%
22C 9
0%
23 2104
3.3%
25 1303
2%
25A 988
1.5%
25B 1507
2.4%
25C 15
0%
26 800
1.2%
27A 22
0%
27D 113
0.2%
27E 89
0.1%
31 293
0.5%
32 617
1%
33 73
0.1%
34 231
0.4%
35 131
0.2%
36 48
0.1%
37 5
0%
4 6
0%
41 574
0.9%
42 368
0.6%
43 177
0.3%
44A 441
0.7%
44B 476
0.7%
44C 205
0.3%
4A 718
1.1%
4B 573
0.9%
4C 426
0.7%
51 171
0.3%
54 12
0%
55 1
0%
59 536
0.8%
6 370
0.6%
60 665
1%
65 222
0.3%
6A 559
0.9%
6B 424
0.7%
7 419
0.7%
70 1
0%
71 53
0.1%
72 124
0.2%
73 47
0.1%
7A 276
0.4%
7B 448
0.7%
8A 5
0%
8B 8
0%
8C 4
0%
9 6843
10.7%
9A 2015
3.1%
9B 3395
5.3%
9C 1529
2.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.