The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MWI_2010-2019_IHPS_V06_M / variable [F322]
lsms

Integrated Household Panel Survey 2010-2013-2016-2019 (Long-Term Panel, 102 EAs)

Malawi, 2010 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2010-2019_IHPS_v06_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/q5q1-2a34
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office (NSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 07, 2020
Last modified
Jul 30, 2021
Page views
1653631
Downloads
45331
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HouseholdGeovariables_IHS3_Rerelease_10
  • PlotGeovariables_IHS3_Rerelease_10
  • hh_mod_a_filt_10
  • hh_mod_b_10
  • hh_mod_c_10
  • hh_mod_d_10
  • hh_mod_e_10
  • hh_mod_f_10
  • hh_mod_g1_10
  • hh_mod_g2_10
  • hh_mod_g3_10
  • hh_mod_h_10
  • hh_mod_i1_10
  • hh_mod_i2_10
  • hh_mod_j_10
  • hh_mod_k_10
  • hh_mod_l_10
  • hh_mod_m_10
  • hh_mod_n1_10
  • hh_mod_n2_10
  • hh_mod_o_10
  • hh_mod_p_10
  • hh_mod_q_10
  • hh_mod_r_10
  • hh_mod_s1_10
  • hh_mod_s2_10
  • hh_mod_t_10
  • hh_mod_u_10
  • hh_mod_v_10
  • hh_mod_w_10
  • hh_mod_x_10
  • ag_mod_a_filt_10
  • ag_mod_b_10
  • ag_mod_c_10
  • ag_mod_d_10
  • ag_mod_e_10
  • ag_mod_f_10
  • ag_mod_g_10
  • ag_mod_h_10
  • ag_mod_i_10
  • ag_mod_j_10
  • ag_mod_k_10
  • ag_mod_l_10
  • ag_mod_m_10
  • ag_mod_n_10
  • ag_mod_o_10
  • ag_mod_p_10
  • ag_mod_q_10
  • ag_mod_r1_10
  • ag_mod_r2_10
  • ag_mod_s_10
  • ag_mod_t1_10
  • ag_mod_t2_10
  • ag_network_10
  • fs_mod_b_filt_10
  • fs_mod_c_10
  • fs_mod_d1_10
  • fs_mod_d2_10
  • fs_mod_d3_10
  • fs_mod_e1_10
  • fs_mod_e2_10
  • fs_mod_f1_10
  • fs_mod_f2_10
  • fs_mod_g_10
  • fs_mod_h1_10
  • fs_mod_h2_10
  • fs_mod_h3_10
  • fs_mod_i1_10
  • fs_mod_i2_10
  • fs_mod_j1_10
  • fs_mod_j2_10
  • com_ca_10
  • com_cb_10
  • com_cc_10
  • com_cd_10
  • com_ce_10
  • com_cf_10
  • com_cg1_10
  • com_cg2_10
  • com_ch_10
  • com_ci_10
  • com_cj_10
  • com_ck_10
  • HouseholdGeovariables_IHPS_13
  • PlotGeovariables_IHPS_13
  • hh_meta_13
  • hh_mod_a_filt_13
  • hh_mod_b_13
  • hh_mod_c_13
  • hh_mod_d_13
  • hh_mod_e_13
  • hh_mod_f_13
  • hh_mod_g1_13
  • hh_mod_g2_13
  • hh_mod_g3_13
  • hh_mod_h_13
  • hh_mod_i1_13
  • hh_mod_i2_13
  • hh_mod_j_13
  • hh_mod_k_13
  • hh_mod_l_13
  • hh_mod_m_13
  • hh_mod_n1_13
  • hh_mod_n2_13
  • hh_mod_o_13
  • hh_mod_p_13
  • hh_mod_q_13
  • hh_mod_r_13
  • hh_mod_s1_13
  • hh_mod_s2_13
  • hh_mod_t_13
  • hh_mod_u_13
  • hh_mod_v_13
  • hh_mod_x_13
  • ag_meta_13
  • ag_mod_b1_13
  • ag_mod_ba_13
  • ag_mod_bb_13
  • ag_mod_c_13
  • ag_mod_d_13
  • ag_mod_e1_13
  • ag_mod_e2_13
  • ag_mod_e3_13
  • ag_mod_e4_13
  • ag_mod_e5_13
  • ag_mod_f_13
  • ag_mod_g_13
  • ag_mod_h_13
  • ag_mod_i_13
  • ag_mod_i1_13
  • ag_mod_j_13
  • ag_mod_k_13
  • ag_mod_l_13
  • ag_mod_m_13
  • ag_mod_n_13
  • ag_mod_nr_13
  • ag_mod_o_13
  • ag_mod_o1_13
  • ag_mod_o2_13
  • ag_mod_p_13
  • ag_mod_q_13
  • ag_mod_r1_13
  • ag_mod_r2_13
  • ag_mod_s_13
  • ag_mod_t1_13
  • ag_mod_t2_13
  • ag_mod_u1_13
  • ag_mod_u2_13
  • ag_mod_u3_13
  • ag_mod_u4_13
  • fs_meta_13
  • fs_mod_a_13
  • fs_mod_b_13
  • fs_mod_c_13
  • fs_mod_d1_13
  • fs_mod_d2_13
  • fs_mod_d3_13
  • fs_mod_d4_13
  • fs_mod_e1_13
  • fs_mod_e2_13
  • fs_mod_f1_13
  • fs_mod_f2_13
  • fs_mod_g_13
  • fs_mod_h1_13
  • fs_mod_h2_13
  • fs_mod_h3_13
  • fs_mod_h4_13
  • fs_mod_i1_13
  • fs_mod_i2_13
  • fs_mod_j1_13
  • fs_mod_j2_13
  • com_meta_13
  • com_mod_a_13
  • com_mod_b_13
  • com_mod_c_13
  • com_mod_d_13
  • com_mod_e_13
  • com_mod_f1_13
  • com_mod_f2_13
  • com_mod_g_13
  • com_mod_h_13
  • com_mod_i_13
  • com_mod_j_13
  • com_mod_k_13
  • hh_meta_16
  • hh_mod_c_16
  • hh_mod_d_16
  • hh_mod_e_16
  • hh_mod_f_16
  • hh_mod_g1_16
  • hh_mod_g2_16
  • hh_mod_g3_16
  • hh_mod_h_16
  • hh_mod_i1_16
  • hh_mod_i2_16
  • hh_mod_j_16
  • hh_mod_k1_16
  • hh_mod_k2_16
  • hh_mod_l_16
  • hh_mod_m_16
  • hh_mod_n1_16
  • hh_mod_n2_16
  • hh_mod_o_16
  • hh_mod_p_16
  • hh_mod_q_16
  • hh_mod_r_16
  • hh_mod_s1_16
  • hh_mod_s2_16
  • hh_mod_t_16
  • hh_mod_u_16
  • hh_mod_v_16
  • hh_mod_w_16
  • hh_mod_x_16
  • IHPS2016MemberDatabase_16
  • ag_meta_16
  • ag_mod_a_16
  • ag_mod_b1_16
  • ag_mod_b2_16
  • ag_mod_c_16
  • ag_mod_d_16
  • ag_mod_e1_16
  • ag_mod_e2_16
  • ag_mod_e3_16
  • ag_mod_e4_16
  • ag_mod_f_16
  • ag_mod_g_16
  • ag_mod_h_16
  • ag_mod_i_16
  • ag_mod_i1_16
  • ag_mod_i2_16
  • ag_mod_j_16
  • ag_mod_k_16
  • ag_mod_l_16
  • ag_mod_m_16
  • ag_mod_n_16
  • ag_mod_nr_16
  • ag_mod_o_16
  • ag_mod_o1_16
  • ag_mod_o2_16
  • ag_mod_p_16
  • ag_mod_q_16
  • ag_mod_r1_16
  • ag_mod_r2_16
  • ag_mod_s_16
  • ag_mod_t1_16
  • ag_mod_t2_16
  • ag_mod_u_16
  • ag_mod_v_16
  • PlotGeovariablesIHPSY3_16
  • fs_meta_16
  • fs_mod_a_16
  • fs_mod_b_16
  • fs_mod_c_16
  • fs_mod_d1_16
  • fs_mod_d2_16
  • fs_mod_d3_16
  • fs_mod_e1_16
  • fs_mod_e2_16
  • fs_mod_f1_16
  • fs_mod_f2_16
  • fs_mod_g_16
  • fs_mod_h1_16
  • fs_mod_h2_16
  • fs_mod_h3_16
  • fs_mod_i1_16
  • fs_mod_j1_16
  • fs_mod_j2_16
  • com_meta_16
  • com_ca_16
  • com_cb_16
  • com_cc_16
  • com_cd_16
  • com_ce_16
  • com_cf1_16
  • com_cf2_16
  • com_ch_16
  • com_ci_16
  • com_cj_16
  • HouseholdGeovariablesIHPSY3
  • hh_mod_b_16
  • com_mod_cg_16
  • IND_MOD_A
  • IND_MOD_B
  • IND_MOD_F
  • IND_MOD_H
  • IND_MOD_I
  • IND_MOD_J
  • IND_MOD_K
  • IND_MOD_L
  • IND_MOD_NR
  • IND_MOD_G
  • hh_meta_19
  • hh_mod_b_19
  • hh_mod_c_19
  • hh_mod_d_19
  • hh_mod_e_19
  • hh_mod_f_19
  • hh_mod_f1_19
  • hh_mod_g1_19
  • hh_mod_g2_19
  • hh_mod_g3_19
  • hh_mod_h_19
  • hh_mod_i1_19
  • hh_mod_i2_19
  • hh_mod_j_19
  • hh_mod_k1_19
  • hh_mod_k2_19
  • hh_mod_l_19
  • hh_mod_m_19
  • hh_mod_n1_19
  • hh_mod_n2_19
  • hh_mod_o_19
  • hh_mod_p_19
  • hh_mod_q_19
  • hh_mod_r_19
  • hh_mod_s1_19
  • hh_mod_s2_19
  • hh_mod_t_19
  • hh_mod_u_19
  • hh_mod_v_19
  • hh_mod_w_19
  • hh_mod_x_19
  • ihps2019memberdatabase
  • ag_meta_19
  • ag_mod_a_19
  • ag_mod_b2_19
  • ag_mod_c_19
  • ag_mod_d_19
  • ag_mod_e1_19
  • ag_mod_e2_19
  • ag_mod_e3_19
  • ag_mod_e4_19
  • ag_mod_f_19
  • ag_mod_g_19
  • ag_mod_h_19
  • ag_mod_i_1_19
  • ag_mod_i2_19
  • ag_mod_j_19
  • ag_mod_k_19
  • ag_mod_l_19
  • ag_mod_m_19
  • ag_mod_n_19
  • ag_mod_nr_19
  • ag_mod_o_1_19
  • ag_mod_o_19
  • ag_mod_o2_19
  • ag_mod_p_19
  • ag_mod_q_1_19
  • ag_mod_q_19
  • ag_mod_r1_19
  • ag_mod_r2_19
  • ag_mod_s_19
  • ag_mod_t1_19
  • ag_mod_t2_19
  • fs_meta_19
  • fs_mod_a_19
  • fs_mod_b_19
  • fs_mod_c_19
  • fs_mod_d1_19
  • fs_mod_d2_19
  • fs_mod_d3_19
  • fs_mod_e1_19
  • fs_mod_e2_19
  • fs_mod_f1_19
  • fs_mod_f2_19
  • fs_mod_g_19
  • fs_mod_h1_19
  • fs_mod_h2_19
  • fs_mod_h3_19
  • fs_mod_i1_19
  • fs_mod_i2_19
  • fs_mod_j1_19
  • fs_mod_j2_19
  • com_ca_19
  • com_cb_19
  • com_cc_19
  • com_cd_19
  • com_ce_19
  • com_cf1_19
  • com_cf2_19
  • com_cg_19
  • com_ch_19
  • com_ci_19
  • com_meta_19
  • com_cj_19
  • com_ck_19
  • ihs_foodconversion_factor_2020
  • caloric_conversionfactor
  • hh_mod_a_filt_16
  • hh_mod_a_filt_19
  • ihs_seasonalcropconversion_factor_2020
  • ihs_treeconversion_factor_2020
  • plotgeovariables_y4
  • householdgeovariables_y4

SOURCE CODE (hh_r0a)

Data file: hh_mod_r_19

Overview

Valid: 41332
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 101
Maximum: 1091
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 11
End: 14
Width: 4
Range: 101 - 9991
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Free Maize (Specify) 3178
7.7%
102 Free Food (other than Maize) (Specify) 3178
7.7%
104 Inputs-For-Work Programme 3178
7.7%
105 School Feeding Programme 3178
7.7%
106 Free Distribution of Likuni Phala 3178
7.7%
107 Suplementary Feeding for Malnourished Children 3178
7.7%
108 Scholarship/Bursaries for Secondary Education 3178
7.7%
111 Direct Cash Transfers from Gov. 3178
7.7%
112 Direct Cash Transfers from others 3178
7.7%
113 Other, Specify 3196
7.7%
1031 MASAF - Public Works Programme 3178
7.7%
1032 Food/Cash-for-Work Programme 3178
7.7%
1091 Scholarship for Tertiary Education 3178
7.7%
9991 Others (Listed) 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.