The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / UGA_2020-2024_HFPS_V17_M / variable [F101]
hfps

High-Frequency Phone Survey 2020-2024

Uganda, 2020 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2020-2024_HFPS_v17_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pg7v-3896
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2020
Last modified
Jul 31, 2024
Page views
910555
Downloads
15189
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC9A
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5B
  • SEC5C
  • SEC5C_1
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5B
  • SEC5C
  • SEC5D
  • SEC6
  • SEC7A_1
  • SEC7A_2
  • SEC7B_1
  • SEC7B_2
  • SEC7C_1
  • SEC7C_2
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC1C
  • SEC2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5B
  • SEC6
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC1C
  • SEC1D
  • SEC1E
  • SEC1F
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC4A
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5B
  • SEC5D
  • SEC6
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC1C
  • SEC1E
  • SEC1G
  • SEC1H
  • SEC3
  • SEC4A
  • SEC4_1
  • SEC4_2
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5B
  • SEC5D
  • SEC5_Other
  • SEC5_Resp
  • SEC6
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC9A
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC1C
  • SEC2
  • SEC2B
  • SEC3
  • SEC4_1
  • SEC4_2
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6E_1
  • SEC6E_2
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • SEC10_1
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC1C
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC4A_1
  • SEC4A_2
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC11
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC3A
  • SEC3A_1
  • SEC4
  • SEC4A_1
  • SEC4A_2
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • Cover
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • SEC10
  • SEC10_1
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC15
  • SEC16
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • SEC10_1
  • SEC17
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7_1
  • SEC7_2
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC9A
  • SEC11
  • SEC12
  • SEC18
  • SEC19
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC8
  • SEC11
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18
  • SEC19_1
  • SEC19_2
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5E
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC8
  • SEC11
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18
  • SEC19
  • SEC19_2
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC8
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC8
  • SEC9A
  • SEC11
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5F
  • SEC5G
  • SEC8
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18

21_1. What is the current farm gate price of a small BUNCH of BANANA FOOD ? (s5bq21_1)

Data file: SEC5B

Overview

Valid: 504
Invalid: 1596
Minimum: -98
Maximum: 18000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: -98 - 18000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-98 DON'T KNOW 1
0.2%
500 1
0.2%
1000 5
1%
1500 6
1.2%
2000 22
4.4%
2500 8
1.6%
3000 158
31.3%
3500 4
0.8%
4000 102
20.2%
5000 130
25.8%
6000 20
4%
7000 17
3.4%
8000 10
2%
10000 16
3.2%
12000 1
0.2%
15000 2
0.4%
18000 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 1596
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.