The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / UGA_2020-2024_HFPS_V17_M / variable [F134]
hfps

High-Frequency Phone Survey 2020-2024

Uganda, 2020 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2020-2024_HFPS_v17_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pg7v-3896
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2020
Last modified
Jul 31, 2024
Page views
976101
Downloads
15514
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC9A
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5B
  • SEC5C
  • SEC5C_1
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5B
  • SEC5C
  • SEC5D
  • SEC6
  • SEC7A_1
  • SEC7A_2
  • SEC7B_1
  • SEC7B_2
  • SEC7C_1
  • SEC7C_2
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC1C
  • SEC2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5B
  • SEC6
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC1C
  • SEC1D
  • SEC1E
  • SEC1F
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC4A
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5B
  • SEC5D
  • SEC6
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC1C
  • SEC1E
  • SEC1G
  • SEC1H
  • SEC3
  • SEC4A
  • SEC4_1
  • SEC4_2
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5B
  • SEC5D
  • SEC5_Other
  • SEC5_Resp
  • SEC6
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC9A
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC1C
  • SEC2
  • SEC2B
  • SEC3
  • SEC4_1
  • SEC4_2
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6E_1
  • SEC6E_2
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • SEC10_1
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC1C
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC4A_1
  • SEC4A_2
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC11
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC3A
  • SEC3A_1
  • SEC4
  • SEC4A_1
  • SEC4A_2
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • Cover
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • SEC10
  • SEC10_1
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC15
  • SEC16
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • SEC10_1
  • SEC17
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7_1
  • SEC7_2
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC9A
  • SEC11
  • SEC12
  • SEC18
  • SEC19
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC8
  • SEC11
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18
  • SEC19_1
  • SEC19_2
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5E
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC8
  • SEC11
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18
  • SEC19
  • SEC19_2
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC8
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC8
  • SEC9A
  • SEC11
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5F
  • SEC5G
  • SEC8
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18

10. How satisfied were you with this %rostertitle% received? (s4aq10)

Data file: SEC4A_2

Overview

Valid: 895
Invalid: 48
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very satisfied 246
27.5%
2 Satisfied 565
63.1%
3 Unsatisfied 71
7.9%
4 Very unsatisfied 11
1.2%
5 DON'T KNOW 2
0.2%
Sysmiss 48
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.