The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / UGA_2020-2024_HFPS_V17_M / variable [F136]
hfps

High-Frequency Phone Survey 2020-2024

Uganda, 2020 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2020-2024_HFPS_v17_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pg7v-3896
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2020
Last modified
Jul 31, 2024
Page views
911108
Downloads
15189
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC9A
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5B
  • SEC5C
  • SEC5C_1
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5B
  • SEC5C
  • SEC5D
  • SEC6
  • SEC7A_1
  • SEC7A_2
  • SEC7B_1
  • SEC7B_2
  • SEC7C_1
  • SEC7C_2
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC1C
  • SEC2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5B
  • SEC6
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC1C
  • SEC1D
  • SEC1E
  • SEC1F
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC4A
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5B
  • SEC5D
  • SEC6
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC1C
  • SEC1E
  • SEC1G
  • SEC1H
  • SEC3
  • SEC4A
  • SEC4_1
  • SEC4_2
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5B
  • SEC5D
  • SEC5_Other
  • SEC5_Resp
  • SEC6
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC9A
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC1C
  • SEC2
  • SEC2B
  • SEC3
  • SEC4_1
  • SEC4_2
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6E_1
  • SEC6E_2
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • SEC10_1
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC1C
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC4A_1
  • SEC4A_2
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC11
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC3A
  • SEC3A_1
  • SEC4
  • SEC4A_1
  • SEC4A_2
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • Cover
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • SEC10
  • SEC10_1
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC15
  • SEC16
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • SEC10_1
  • SEC17
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7_1
  • SEC7_2
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC9A
  • SEC11
  • SEC12
  • SEC18
  • SEC19
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC8
  • SEC11
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18
  • SEC19_1
  • SEC19_2
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5E
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC8
  • SEC11
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18
  • SEC19
  • SEC19_2
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC8
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC8
  • SEC9A
  • SEC11
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5F
  • SEC5G
  • SEC8
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18

14_2. Why was the revenue from the business sales less than in April? (s5aq14_2)

Data file: SEC5A

Overview

Valid: 341
Invalid: 1540
Minimum: -96
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: -96 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-96 OTHER, SPECIFY 42
12.3%
1 USUAL PLACE OF BUSINESS CLOSED DUE TO CORONAVIRUS LEGAL RESTRICTIONS 30
8.8%
2 USUAL PLACE OF BUSINESS CLOSED FOR ANOTHER REASON 13
3.8%
3 NO CUSTOMERS / FEWER CUSTOMERS 219
64.2%
4 CAN'T GET INPUTS 22
6.5%
5 CAN'T TRAVEL / TRANSPORT GOODS FOR TRADE 2
0.6%
6 ILL / QUARANTINED DUE TO CORONAVIRUS 0
0%
7 ILL WITH ANOTHER DISEASE 3
0.9%
8 NEED TO TAKE CARE OF A FAMILY MEMBER 1
0.3%
9 SEASONAL CLOSURE 8
2.3%
10 vacation 1
0.3%
Sysmiss 1540
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.