The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / UGA_2020-2024_HFPS_V17_M / variable [F199]
hfps

High-Frequency Phone Survey 2020-2024

Uganda, 2020 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2020-2024_HFPS_v17_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pg7v-3896
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2020
Last modified
Jul 31, 2024
Page views
595063
Downloads
13664
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC9A
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5B
  • SEC5C
  • SEC5C_1
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5B
  • SEC5C
  • SEC5D
  • SEC6
  • SEC7A_1
  • SEC7A_2
  • SEC7B_1
  • SEC7B_2
  • SEC7C_1
  • SEC7C_2
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC1C
  • SEC2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5B
  • SEC6
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC1C
  • SEC1D
  • SEC1E
  • SEC1F
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC4A
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5B
  • SEC5D
  • SEC6
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC1C
  • SEC1E
  • SEC1G
  • SEC1H
  • SEC3
  • SEC4A
  • SEC4_1
  • SEC4_2
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5B
  • SEC5D
  • SEC5_Other
  • SEC5_Resp
  • SEC6
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC9A
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC1C
  • SEC2
  • SEC2B
  • SEC3
  • SEC4_1
  • SEC4_2
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6E_1
  • SEC6E_2
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • SEC10_1
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC1C
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC4A_1
  • SEC4A_2
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC11
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC3A
  • SEC3A_1
  • SEC4
  • SEC4A_1
  • SEC4A_2
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • Cover
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • SEC10
  • SEC10_1
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC15
  • SEC16
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • SEC10_1
  • SEC17
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7_1
  • SEC7_2
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC9A
  • SEC11
  • SEC12
  • SEC18
  • SEC19
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC8
  • SEC11
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18
  • SEC19_1
  • SEC19_2
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5E
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC8
  • SEC11
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18
  • SEC19
  • SEC19_2
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC8
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC8
  • SEC9A
  • SEC11
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5F
  • SEC5G
  • SEC8
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18

Code (goods_access__id)

Data file: SEC4

Overview

Valid: 39226
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 22
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 54
Range: 1 - 22
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 MAIZE FLOUR 1783
4.5%
2 RICE 1783
4.5%
3 BREAD 1783
4.5%
4 BEEF 1783
4.5%
5 FRESH MILK 1783
4.5%
6 EGGS 1783
4.5%
7 SILVERFISH 1783
4.5%
8 DRY BEANS 1783
4.5%
9 SWEET POTATOES 1783
4.5%
10 CASSAVA 1783
4.5%
11 FRESH BEANS 1783
4.5%
12 GROUNDNUTS (POUNDED) 1783
4.5%
13 ONIONS 1783
4.5%
14 TOMATOES 1783
4.5%
15 EGG PLANTS 1783
4.5%
16 DODO/NAKATI GUOBYO/MALAKWNAG 1783
4.5%
17 SUGAR 1783
4.5%
18 COOKING OIL REFINED 1783
4.5%
19 TEA LEAVES/GREEN TEA 1783
4.5%
20 SALT 1783
4.5%
21 SOAP 1783
4.5%
22 FUEL/GASOLINE 1783
4.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.