The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / UGA_2020-2024_HFPS_V17_M / variable [F92]
hfps

High-Frequency Phone Survey 2020-2024

Uganda, 2020 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2020-2024_HFPS_v17_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pg7v-3896
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2020
Last modified
Jul 31, 2024
Page views
591597
Downloads
13605
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC9A
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5B
  • SEC5C
  • SEC5C_1
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5B
  • SEC5C
  • SEC5D
  • SEC6
  • SEC7A_1
  • SEC7A_2
  • SEC7B_1
  • SEC7B_2
  • SEC7C_1
  • SEC7C_2
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC1C
  • SEC2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5B
  • SEC6
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC1C
  • SEC1D
  • SEC1E
  • SEC1F
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC4A
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5B
  • SEC5D
  • SEC6
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC1C
  • SEC1E
  • SEC1G
  • SEC1H
  • SEC3
  • SEC4A
  • SEC4_1
  • SEC4_2
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5B
  • SEC5D
  • SEC5_Other
  • SEC5_Resp
  • SEC6
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC9A
  • SEC10
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC1C
  • SEC2
  • SEC2B
  • SEC3
  • SEC4_1
  • SEC4_2
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6E_1
  • SEC6E_2
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • SEC10_1
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC1C
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC4A_1
  • SEC4A_2
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC11
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC3A
  • SEC3A_1
  • SEC4
  • SEC4A_1
  • SEC4A_2
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • Cover
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • SEC10
  • SEC10_1
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC15
  • SEC16
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC10
  • SEC10_1
  • SEC17
  • Cover
  • Interview_info
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC6
  • SEC7_1
  • SEC7_2
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC9A
  • SEC11
  • SEC12
  • SEC18
  • SEC19
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC3
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC8
  • SEC11
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18
  • SEC19_1
  • SEC19_2
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5E
  • SEC8
  • SEC9
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC8
  • SEC11
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18
  • SEC19
  • SEC19_2
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC8
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC2A_1
  • SEC2A_2
  • SEC4
  • SEC5
  • SEC8
  • SEC9A
  • SEC11
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18
  • Cover
  • interview_result
  • SEC1
  • SEC5
  • SEC5A
  • SEC5F
  • SEC5G
  • SEC8
  • SEC12
  • SEC13
  • SEC18

2. Who manages the school %rostertitle% was attending? (s1cq02)

Data file: SEC1C

Overview

Valid: 4535
Invalid: 7061
Minimum: -96
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: -96 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-96 Other (specify) 8
0.2%
1 Government 2532
55.8%
2 Private 1968
43.4%
3 ngo 3
0.1%
4 Religious Organization 24
0.5%
Sysmiss 7061
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.